Dashiell Hammett

Real Name:
Samuel Dashiell Hammett
Profile:
American author of hard-boiled detective novels and short stories, born 27 May 1894 in Saint Mary's County, Maryland,
USA and died 10 January 1961 in New York City, New York, USA.
Sites:
[a1391484]

Artist

Albums

ISBN 82-421-1450-1 Dashiell Hammett - Malteserfalken album art Dashiell Hammett Malteserfalken(3xCD) NRK Lydbokforlaget ISBN 82-421-1450-1 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
65443 Dashiell Hammett - The Thin Man album art Dashiell Hammett, William Dufris Dashiell Hammett, William Dufris - The Thin Man(6xCD, Una) The Audio Partners Publishing Corp 65443 US 2005 Sell This Version
ISBN 978-3-257-80254-2 Dashiell Hammett - Der Malteser Falke album art Dashiell Hammett, Wiglaf Droste Dashiell Hammett, Wiglaf Droste - Der Malteser Falke(8xCD + Box) Diogenes Hörbuch ISBN 978-3-257-80254-2 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

405 Dashiell Hammett - Der Gläserne Schlüssel album art Dashiell Hammett Der Gläserne Schlüssel(2xCass) Der Hörverlag 405 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
244 Dashiell Hammett - Der Malteser Falke album art Dashiell Hammett Der Malteser Falke(2xCass) Der Hörverlag 244 Germany 1996 Sell This Version