William Shatner

Real Name:
William Alan Shatner
Profile:
Canadian actor, musician, recording artist, author and film director, born March 3, 1931 in Montreal, Canada. He is best known as Captain James T. Kirk of the Starship Enterprise, in the science fiction television series Star Trek (1966-1969), Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973-1974), and in seven of the subsequent Star Trek feature films (1979-1994).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

William Shatner - The Transformed Man album art William Shatner The Transformed Man (Album) Decca US 1968 Sell This Version
TC 1508 William Shatner - Foundation: The Psychohistorians album art Isaac Asimov read by William Shatner Isaac Asimov read by William Shatner - Foundation: The Psychohistorians(LP) Caedmon Records TC 1508 US 1976 Sell This Version
William Shatner - William Shatner Live album art William Shatner William Shatner Live (Album) Lemli Records US 1977 Sell This Version
William Shatner - Science Fiction Soundbook album art William Shatner And Leonard Nimoy William Shatner And Leonard Nimoy - Science Fiction Soundbook (Album, Comp) Caedmon Records US 1979 Sell This Version
74602-2 William Shatner - Star Trek: 25th Anniversary Audio Collection album art William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan - Star Trek: 25th Anniversary Audio Collection(4xCD + Box) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 74602-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
none William Shatner - Epics On Audio, Three Original Stories Featuring The Voices Of album art Star Trek, William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan Star Trek, William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan - Epics On Audio, Three Original Stories Featuring The Voices Of(4xCD) TM Publishing, Simon & Schuster none US 1991 Sell This Version
CPN 4019 William Shatner - Star Trek Memories album art William Shatner Star Trek Memories(4xCass) Harper Audio CPN 4019 US 1993 Sell This Version
0-671-57524-4 William Shatner - Star Trek - Avenger album art William Shatner Star Trek - Avenger(2xCass) Simon & Schuster Audio Division 0-671-57524-4 US 1997 Sell This Version
William Shatner Has Been - Interview Sampler Shout! Factory Europe 2004 Sell This Version
William Shatner - Has Been album art William Shatner Has Been (Album) Shout! Factory Europe 2004 Sell This Version
JMG 18072-2 William Shatner - Exodus - An Oratorio album art William Shatner Exodus - An Oratorio(CD, Album) Jewish Music Group JMG 18072-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
William Shatner - Seeking Major Tom album art William Shatner Seeking Major Tom (Album) Cleopatra US 2011 Sell This Version
William Shatner - Ponder The Mystery album art William Shatner Ponder The Mystery (Album) Cleopatra US 2013 Sell This Version
William Shatner - Shatner Claus - The Christmas Album album art William Shatner Shatner Claus - The Christmas Album (Album) Cleopatra US 2018 Sell This Version
none William Shatner - Voices Of Vista #146/147 album art Leonard Nimoy / William Shattner* Leonard Nimoy / William Shattner* - Voices Of Vista #146/147(LP) Vista (4) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5841 William Shatner - Time Capsule  album art William Shatner Time Capsule (7", Single) Creative Radio Shows 5841 US 1965 Sell This Version
William Shatner - The Transformed Man album art William Shatner The Transformed Man (EP) Decca Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
William Shatner - Common People album art William Shatner Common People (Single) Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory US 2004 Sell This Version
SAMP 2687 William Shatner - Has Been - 3 Track Album Sampler album art William Shatner Has Been - 3 Track Album Sampler(CDr, EP, Smplr) Sony Music SAMP 2687 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
CLP 648 William Shatner - Space Cowboy album art William Shatner Space Cowboy(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Cleopatra CLP 648 US 2013 Sell This Version
CLO0959 William Shatner - Jingle Bells b/w Silent Night album art William Shatner Jingle Bells b/w Silent Night(7", Single, Ltd, Gre) Cleopatra CLO0959 US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

William Shatner - Spaced Out album art Leonard Nimoy & William Shatner Leonard Nimoy & William Shatner - Spaced Out (Comp) Universal UK 1997 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

73951-4 William Shatner TekLords(2xCass) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 73951-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
ISBN 0-67185665-0 William Shatner - Star Trek - The Ashes Of Eden album art William Shatner Star Trek - The Ashes Of Eden(3xCD) Simon & Schuster Audioworks, Paramount Pictures ISBN 0-67185665-0 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version
William Shatner - Star Trek - The Return album art William Shatner Star Trek - The Return Simon & Schuster Audioworks, Paramount Pictures US 1996 Sell This Version