William Shatner

Real Name:
William Alan Shatner
Profile:
Canadian actor, musician, recording artist, author and film director, born March 3, 1931 in Montreal, Canada. He is best known as Captain James T. Kirk of the Starship Enterprise, in the science fiction television series Star Trek (1966-1969), Star Trek: The Animated Series (1973-1974), and in seven of the subsequent Star Trek feature films (1979-1994).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

DL 5043 William Shatner - The Transformed Man album art William Shatner The Transformed Man (Album) Decca DL 5043 US 1968 Sell This Version
TC 1508 William Shatner - Foundation: The Psychohistorians album art Isaac Asimov read by William Shatner Isaac Asimov read by William Shatner - Foundation: The Psychohistorians Caedmon Records TC 1508 US 1976 Sell This Version
LEMLI-00001 William Shatner - William Shatner Live album art William Shatner William Shatner Live (Album) Lemli Records LEMLI-00001 US 1977 Sell This Version
SBC 104 William Shatner - Science Fiction Soundbook album art William Shatner And Leonard Nimoy William Shatner And Leonard Nimoy - Science Fiction Soundbook (Album, Comp) Caedmon Records SBC 104 US 1977 Sell This Version
74602-2 William Shatner - Star Trek: 25th Anniversary Audio Collection album art William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan William Shatner, Leonard Nimoy, George Takei, James Doohan - Star Trek: 25th Anniversary Audio Collection Simon & Schuster Audioworks 74602-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
CPN 4019 William Shatner - Star Trek Memories album art William Shatner Star Trek Memories(4xCass) Harper Audio CPN 4019 US 1993 Sell This Version
0-671-57524-4 William Shatner - Star Trek - Avenger album art William Shatner Star Trek - Avenger(2xCass) Simon & Schuster Audio Division 0-671-57524-4 US 1997 Sell This Version
87228-1 William Shatner - The First Men In The Moon album art Leonard Nimoy, John De Lancie (2), Keegan de Lancie, Owen de Lancie, Ethan Phillips, Dwight Schultz, Kurtwood Smith, William Shatner Leonard Nimoy, John De Lancie (2), Keegan de Lancie, Owen de Lancie, Ethan Phillips, Dwight Schultz, Kurtwood Smith, William Shatner - The First Men In The Moon(Cass, Dol) Simon & Schuster Audioworks 87228-1 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
SHO 518535 2 William Shatner - Has Been album art William Shatner Has Been (Album) Shout! Factory SHO 518535 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SAMPCD 14395 2 William Shatner - Has Been - Interview Sampler album art William Shatner Has Been - Interview Sampler Shout! Factory SAMPCD 14395 2 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
JMG 18072-2 William Shatner - Exodus - An Oratorio album art William Shatner Exodus - An Oratorio(CD, Album) Jewish Music Group JMG 18072-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
none William Shatner - Up Till Now album art William Shatner Up Till Now(5xCD, Abr) Macmillan Audio Books none USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
CLP 4799, CLP 4799-2 William Shatner - Seeking Major Tom album art William Shatner Seeking Major Tom (Album) Cleopatra, Cleopatra CLP 4799, CLP 4799-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
CLP 0927 William Shatner - Ponder The Mystery album art William Shatner Ponder The Mystery (Album) Cleopatra CLP 0927 US 2013 Sell This Version
HLN8-10-18 William Shatner - Why Not Me album art William Shatner, Jeff Cook (2) William Shatner, Jeff Cook (2) - Why Not Me (Album) Not On Label (William Shatner Self-released), Not On Label (Jeff Cook (2) Self-released) HLN8-10-18 US 2018 Sell This Version
CLO 0959 William Shatner - Shatner Claus - The Christmas Album album art William Shatner Shatner Claus - The Christmas Album (Album) Cleopatra CLO 0959 US 2018 Sell This Version
CLO 1943 William Shatner - The Blues  album art William Shatner The Blues (Album) Cleopatra Records CLO 1943 US 2020 Sell This Version
none William Shatner - Voices Of Vista #146/147 album art Leonard Nimoy / William Shattner* Leonard Nimoy / William Shattner* - Voices Of Vista #146/147(LP, Transcription) Vista (4) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

011.025 William Shatner - The Transformed Man album art William Shatner The Transformed Man (EP) Decca 011.025 Brazil 1968 Sell This Version
PRO-00011 William Shatner - Common People album art William Shatner Common People (Single) Shout! Factory, Shout! Factory PRO-00011 US 2004 Sell This Version
SAMP 2687 William Shatner - Has Been - 3 Track Album Sampler album art William Shatner Has Been - 3 Track Album Sampler(CDr, EP, Smplr) Sony Music SAMP 2687 Australia 2005 Sell This Version
CLP 648 William Shatner - Space Cowboy album art William Shatner Space Cowboy(7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Cleopatra CLP 648 US 2013 Sell This Version
CLO0959 William Shatner - Jingle Bells b/w Silent Night album art William Shatner Jingle Bells b/w Silent Night(7", Single, Ltd, Gre) Cleopatra CLO0959 US 2018 Sell This Version
DPMS 002 William Shatner - Garbageman album art William Shatner / The Cramps William Shatner / The Cramps - Garbageman(12", Maxi, Ltd, Yel) Demented Punk Records DPMS 002 US 2019 Sell This Version
5841 William Shatner - Time Capsule  album art William Shatner Time Capsule (7", Single) Creative Radio Shows 5841 US Unknown Sell This Version