Michel Galabru

Real Name:
Michel Louis Edmond Galabru
Profile:
French actor born 27 October 1922 in Safi, Morocco, died 4 January 2016 in Paris, France.
Sites:
[a1392064]

Artist

Albums

ALB-6036 Michel Galabru - La Chèvre De Monsieur Seguin album art Alphonse Daudet, Jacques Jouineau Directing Matrise Et Orchestre De Chambre De L'O.R.T.F.*, Michel Galabru Alphonse Daudet, Jacques Jouineau Directing Matrise Et Orchestre De Chambre De L'O.R.T.F.*, Michel Galabru - La Chèvre De Monsieur Seguin(LP, Gat) Disques Adès, Le Petit Ménestrel ALB-6036 France 1970 Sell This Version
7243 8 74863 2 4 Michel Galabru - Ali Baba Et Les 40 Voleurs / Riquet A La Houppe album art Michel Galabru / Daniel Prévost Michel Galabru / Daniel Prévost - Ali Baba Et Les 40 Voleurs / Riquet A La Houppe(CD, Album) EMI 7243 8 74863 2 4 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Michel Galabru - Cyrano De Bergerac album art Edmond Rostand, Daniel Sorano, Francoise Christophe*, Jane Marken, Michel Galabru, Philippe Noiret Edmond Rostand, Daniel Sorano, Francoise Christophe*, Jane Marken, Michel Galabru, Philippe Noiret - Cyrano De Bergerac(9xFile, MP3, Album, 320) BNF Collection none France 2014
320 E 901 Michel Galabru - Lettres De Mon Moulin album art Alphonse Daudet, Pierre Blanchar, Michel Galabru, André Roussin, Henri Tisot Alphonse Daudet, Pierre Blanchar, Michel Galabru, André Roussin, Henri Tisot - Lettres De Mon Moulin(LP, Album) L'Encyclopédie Sonore 320 E 901 France Unknown Sell This Version
2913 002 Michel Galabru - La Chèvre De Monsieur Séguin album art Michel Galabru La Chèvre De Monsieur Séguin(LP, Album) Le Petit Ménestrel 2913 002 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MSA 7.005 Michel Galabru - Malborough S'en Va-t'en Guerre/ la Chèvre de Monsieur Seguin album art Michel Galabru, Alphonse Daudet, Henri Tomasi, Jacqueline Maréchal, André Vessières, Jacques Jouineau, Marcel Achard, Georges Auric, Madeline Renaud, Henri Doublier, Jean Desailly, Cécile Demay Michel Galabru, Alphonse Daudet, Henri Tomasi, Jacqueline Maréchal, André Vessières, Jacques Jouineau, Marcel Achard, Georges Auric, Madeline Renaud, Henri Doublier, Jean Desailly, Cécile Demay - Malborough S'en Va-t'en Guerre/ la Chèvre de Monsieur Seguin(LP, Album, gat) Mondiophonie MSA 7.005 France Unknown Sell This Version
CTRY 7140 Michel Galabru - Lettres De Mon Moulin album art Georges Chamarat, Michel Galabru, Alphonse Daudet, Cécile Demay, Henri Doublier Georges Chamarat, Michel Galabru, Alphonse Daudet, Cécile Demay, Henri Doublier - Lettres De Mon Moulin(LP, Album) Trianon CTRY 7140 France Unknown Sell This Version
ALB 306 Michel Galabru - Les Mirifiques Aventures De Grandgousier, Gargantua Et Pantagruel album art Jacques Fabbri, Michel Galabru, Claude Piéplu Jacques Fabbri, Michel Galabru, Claude Piéplu - Les Mirifiques Aventures De Grandgousier, Gargantua Et Pantagruel(10", Album) Le Petit Ménestrel ALB 306 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A 4865 Michel Galabru - L'arbre De Soleil album art Michel Galabru L'arbre De Soleil(7", Single) CBS A 4865 France 1984 Sell This Version
855-7 Michel Galabru - Une Autre Fois, Dis-Moi Bonjour album art Michel Galabru et Les Petits Chanteurs D'Aix-En-Provence* Michel Galabru et Les Petits Chanteurs D'Aix-En-Provence* - Une Autre Fois, Dis-Moi Bonjour(7", Single) UNAPEI 855-7 France 1988 Sell This Version
Michel Galabru - Moi, Je Suis Comme Çà album art Michel Galabru Moi, Je Suis Comme Çà (Maxi, Single) Pense À Moi France 1991 Sell This Version
Michel Galabru - La Danse Des Gaulois album art Michel Galabru La Danse Des Gaulois (Single) EastWest France 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit