Tyrone Evans

Tyrone Evans

Real Name:
Garth Evans
Profile:
Jamaican singer. Died on October 2000.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a139321]

Artist

Tyrone Evans Discography Tracks

Albums

W096 Tyrone* And The Barbados Exotic Steel Orchestra Tyrone* And The Barbados Exotic Steel Orchestra - Steel Barbados Style(LP, Album) WIRL W096 Barbados 1979 Sell This Version
W114 Tyrone* and The Barbados Exotic Steel Orchestra Tyrone* and The Barbados Exotic Steel Orchestra - Jam With The Exotics(LP, Album) WIRL W114 Barbados 1980 Sell This Version
WACKIE 3181 Tyrone Evans Sings Bullwackie Style(LP, Album) Wackie's WACKIE 3181 US 1982 Sell This Version
LU25-5013 Tyrone Evans Telling Me(LP, Album) Woorell Records LU25-5013 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
W-2389 Tyrone Evans For Lovers Only(LP, Album) Wackie's W-2389 US 1983 Sell This Version
PLSH 004 Tyrone Evans I Wanna Dance(CD, Album) Plush (2) PLSH 004 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tyrone Evans If This World Were Mine / You Done Me Wrong (Single) Treasure Isle Jamaica 1969 Sell This Version
none Rupie Edwards, Bob Andy & Tyrone* / Winston Wright Rupie Edwards, Bob Andy & Tyrone* / Winston Wright - Love Is A Wonderful Wicked Thing / Never Miss (7", Single) Success (2) none Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none The Ethiopians / Rupie Edwards, Bob Andy & Tyrone Evans The Ethiopians / Rupie Edwards, Bob Andy & Tyrone Evans - Buy You A Ring / Love Is A Wonderful Wicked Thing(7", M/Print) Opportunity Records none Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
CT318 Tyrone Evans You're So Cold / Hot Dubwise(7", Single) Clocktower Records CT318 US 1975 Sell This Version
CT322/CT323 Tyrone Evans God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen(12") Clocktower Records CT322/CT323 US 1978 Sell This Version
none Tyrone Evans Smile(12") Channel One none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
KKC-013 Tyrone Evans Trust In Me(12") Kriscum KKC-013 US 1979 Sell This Version
Tyrone Evans / Wackies All Stars* Tyrone Evans / Wackies All Stars* - Love Vibration Wackie's Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
The Techniques / Tyrone Evans The Techniques / Tyrone Evans - Never Fall In Love Again / Kiss And Run Techniques US 1982 Sell This Version
none Bob Marley & The Wailers & Ranking Toyan* / Tyrone Evans & The Paragons & Ernest Ranglin Bob Marley & The Wailers & Ranking Toyan* / Tyrone Evans & The Paragons & Ernest Ranglin - Mr Chatter Box / With You Girl(12") Lee's none Jamaica 1982 Sell This Version
S.G. 002 T. Evans* Crazy World(12") Son Of A Gun (2) S.G. 002 US 1982 Sell This Version
Tyrone Evans & Brentford Rockers / Horace Andy & Sound Dimension Tyrone Evans & Brentford Rockers / Horace Andy & Sound Dimension - Follow You / Happines (Single) Studio One Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
SH 003 Tyrone Evans & John Wayne (2) / Donna Mitchell & John Wayne (2) Tyrone Evans & John Wayne (2) / Donna Mitchell & John Wayne (2) - War International(12") Shuttle Records SH 003 UK 1983 Sell This Version
YRP-13 Monyaka / The Mighty Diamonds / JC Lodge / Tyrone Evans Monyaka / The Mighty Diamonds / JC Lodge / Tyrone Evans - Go Deh Yak / Ebony & Ivory / Someone Loves You Honey / Telling Me(12", EP, Promo) Woorell Records YRP-13 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
LMC 005 Tyrone Evans Sometimes I Cry(7") Landmark Corner LMC 005 US 1998 Sell This Version
NYCT-TEN01 Tyrone Evans / Greenwood Rhythm Coalition Tyrone Evans / Greenwood Rhythm Coalition - Rise Up (Discomix)(10") Names You Can Trust NYCT-TEN01 US 2012 Sell This Version
Tyrone Evans / Leroy Sibblie* Tyrone Evans / Leroy Sibblie* - How Sweet It Is / Everybody Talking Music Lab (2) US Unknown Sell This Version
CGDD 022 Tyrone Evans / Jah Bata Tyrone Evans / Jah Bata - Love Vibration / Dub Stylee(12") Carib Gems CGDD 022 UK Unknown Sell This Version
CT Disco 6000-A Tyrone Evans / Johnny Clarke Tyrone Evans / Johnny Clarke - I Believe In Love / Perfidia(12") Clocktower Records CT Disco 6000-A US Unknown Sell This Version