Javine

Real Name:
Javine Dionne Hylton
Profile:
British songstress born December 27th, 1981, in London. She had her first musical experience on stage in the theatrical production of The Lion King in London's West End. In 2003 she took part in the second series of the TV talent show Popstars. She made it to the final but narrowly missed out of winning the competition; the prize being a member of an all girl band. The band was named Girls Aloud.
In the summer of 2003 she released her first single "Real Things" and later in the summer of 2004 her debut album "Surrender" also came out.
In 2005 she won the British heat of the Eurovision Song Contest 2005, but only reached 22nd out of 24 contestants, in the final that took place in Kiev.
She also took part in the 4th series of the UK reality TV show; "The Games".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CDSINDJY15 Javine - Surrender album art Javine Surrender (Album) Virgin, Innocent CDSINDJY15 UK 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SINDX 5 2, 0724354766701, SINDX52, 07243 547667 0 1 Javine - Surrender (Your Love) album art Javine Surrender (Your Love) (Single) Innocent, Virgin, Innocent, Virgin SINDX 5 2, 0724354766701, SINDX52, 07243 547667 0 1 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
SINTXDJ46 Javine - Real Things album art Javine Real Things (Single, Maxi) Virgin SINTXDJ46 UK 2003 Sell This Version
07243-86126528, SINCDJX 65 Javine - Don't Walk Away album art Javine Don't Walk Away (Maxi, Single) Virgin, Innocent 07243-86126528, SINCDJX 65 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SINT 63 Javine - Best Of My Love album art Javine Best Of My Love (Single) Innocent, Innocent SINT 63 UK 2004 Sell This Version
none Javine - Touch My Fire album art Javine Touch My Fire (Single, Maxi) Universal none UK 2005 Sell This Version
00946 3 79797 0 9 Javine - Don't Let The Morning Come album art Soul Avengerz Feat. Javine Soul Avengerz Feat. Javine - Don't Let The Morning Come (Single, Maxi) Positiva, EMI 00946 3 79797 0 9 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Javine - Album Sampler album art Javine Album Sampler(CDr, Smplr) Innocent none UK 2003 Sell This Version