Rev Otis Elevator

Real Name:
Alan Parish
Profile:
Alan Parish (born in Edmonton in 1951) aka Rev Otis Elevator was the drummer of the Hamsters and also provided back-up vocals and bass. The name Otis Elevator's came about after seeing a manufacturer's name plate at the base of an escalator in a local shopping mall.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1394808]

Artist

Vocals

none Rev Otis Elevator - Rodent Rock album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Rodent Rock(Cass, Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings none UK 1988 Sell This Version
none Rev Otis Elevator - The Revenge Of The Killer Hamsters album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - The Revenge Of The Killer Hamsters(Cass, Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings none UK 1989 Sell This Version
Rev Otis Elevator - Electric Hamsterland album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Electric Hamsterland (Album) On The Beach Recordings UK 1990 Sell This Version
Rev Otis Elevator - Hamster Jam album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Hamster Jam (Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings UK 1991 Sell This Version
Rev Otis Elevator - The Hamsters album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - The Hamsters (Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
12 372 Rev Otis Elevator - The Hamsters Present Purple Haze album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - The Hamsters Present Purple Haze(CD, Comp) Laserlight Digital 12 372 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Rev Otis Elevator - Route 666 album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Route 666 (Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings UK 1995 Sell This Version
HAMSTER CD10 Rev Otis Elevator - The Jimi Hendrix Memorial Concerts • 1995 album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - The Jimi Hendrix Memorial Concerts • 1995(2xCD, Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMSTER CD10 UK 1996 Sell This Version
HAMSTER CD14 Rev Otis Elevator - Pet Sounds: 10 Years Of Rodent Rock album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Pet Sounds: 10 Years Of Rodent Rock(2xCD, Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMSTER CD14 UK 1998 Sell This Version
HAMSTER CD19 Rev Otis Elevator - Condensed Hamsters album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Condensed Hamsters(CD, Comp, Rei) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMSTER CD19 UK 2000 Sell This Version
HAMSTER CD20 Rev Otis Elevator - They Live By Night album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - They Live By Night(CD, Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMSTER CD20 UK 2002 Sell This Version
HAM DVD 21 Rev Otis Elevator - To Infirmity, And Beyond! album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - To Infirmity, And Beyond!(DVD-V) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAM DVD 21 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HAMSTER CD22 Rev Otis Elevator - Open All Hours album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Open All Hours(CD, Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMSTER CD22 UK 2004 Sell This Version
HAMDVD13 Rev Otis Elevator - Verminator! album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Verminator!(DVD-V) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMDVD13 UK 2005 Sell This Version
HAMDVD12 Rev Otis Elevator - Band Of Gerbils - The Jimi Hendrix Memorial Concerts • 1995 album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Band Of Gerbils - The Jimi Hendrix Memorial Concerts • 1995(DVD-V) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMDVD12 UK 2005 Sell This Version
HAMDVD6 Rev Otis Elevator - Burnin' Vermin album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Burnin' Vermin(DVD-V) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMDVD6 UK 2005 Sell This Version
HAMDVD18 Rev Otis Elevator - Rodents Rock The Reich! album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Rodents Rock The Reich!(DVD-V) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMDVD18 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Rev Otis Elevator - The Mad, The Bad & The Dangerous album art The Hamsters / Wilko Johnson / John Otway The Hamsters / Wilko Johnson / John Otway - The Mad, The Bad & The Dangerous(DVD, Ltd) Not On Label none UK 2006 Sell This Version
HAMDVD23 Rev Otis Elevator - Curse Of The Killer Hamsters album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Curse Of The Killer Hamsters(2xDVD-V) Rockin' Rodent Recordings HAMDVD23 UK 2008 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Rev Otis Elevator - Rodent Rock album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Rodent Rock(Cass, Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings none UK 1988 Sell This Version
none Rev Otis Elevator - The Revenge Of The Killer Hamsters album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - The Revenge Of The Killer Hamsters(Cass, Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings none UK 1989 Sell This Version
none Rev Otis Elevator - Night Of The Rockin' Rodents! album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Night Of The Rockin' Rodents!(Cass) Not On Label none UK 1989 Sell This Version
Rev Otis Elevator - Electric Hamsterland album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Electric Hamsterland (Album) On The Beach Recordings UK 1990 Sell This Version
none Rev Otis Elevator - Flasher Hamsters From Hell! album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Flasher Hamsters From Hell!(Cass, Album) Not On Label (Hamsters Self-released) none UK 1990 Sell This Version
Rev Otis Elevator - Hamster Jam album art The Hamsters The Hamsters - Hamster Jam (Album) Rockin' Rodent Recordings UK 1991 Sell This Version