Denny Reed

Real Name:
Dennis Reed
Profile:
Singer. Born in Cahoka, Illinois. Began his recording career in Phoenix, AZ, and eventually moved to Los Angeles. Died January, 2018
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Denny Reed
[a1394832]

Artist

Albums

DR333 Denny Reed - Tenacity album art Denny Reed Tenacity(LP, Album) Dionysius Records DR333 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3007 Denny Reed - A Teenager Feels It Too / Hot Water album art Denny Reed A Teenager Feels It Too / Hot Water (Single) MCI (2) 3007 US 1960 Sell This Version
377 Denny Reed - Keep Me In Mind album art Denny Reed Keep Me In Mind (Single) United Artists Records 377 US 1961 Sell This Version
3014 Denny Reed - Lonely Little Bluebird / No One Cares album art Denny Reed Lonely Little Bluebird / No One Cares (Single) Trey 3014 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-16400 Denny Reed - Faithful To The End album art Denny Reed Faithful To The End(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records 45-16400 US 1962 Sell This Version
143 Denny Reed - Sweet Señorita From Santa Fe / In This Town Of Heartbreak album art Denny Reed Sweet Señorita From Santa Fe / In This Town Of Heartbreak(7", Single) Tower 143 US 1965 Sell This Version
NR-6790 Denny Reed - Tossin' And Turnin' album art Denny Reed Tossin' And Turnin'(7") NiMBUS Records (5) NR-6790 US Unknown Sell This Version