Warren Schatz

Real Name:
Warren R. Schatz
Profile:
US-American singer, songwriter, arranger, producer, conductor born November 3, 1945, Brooklyn NY.
Is perhaps best known for his prolific work as a producer for RCA in the 1970's.
During his musical career he used many pseudonyms including Ritchie Dean, The Warmest Spring, The Petrified Forest, The Whispers and others
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C 30685 Warren Schatz - Warren Schatz album art Warren Schatz Warren Schatz (Album) Columbia C 30685 US 1971 Sell This Version
LRLP-59 Warren Schatz - Warren Schatz album art Warren Schatz Warren Schatz (Album) Love Records (4) LRLP-59 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
LTR 3 Warren Schatz - Songwriter album art Warren Schatz Songwriter(LP) Love Records (4), Trilogy Records (3) LTR 3 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
STM-EDE 01001 Warren Schatz - Warren Schatz album art Warren Schatz Warren Schatz (Album) Electrecord STM-EDE 01001 Romania 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-5380 Warren Schatz - Stuck On T.V. album art Warren Schatz With The Universal City Orchestra Warren Schatz With The Universal City Orchestra - Stuck On T.V. (Album) MCA Records MCA-5380 US 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

006-93974 Warren Schatz - Somebody Look Like You album art Warren Schatz Somebody Look Like You (Single) Columbia 006-93974 Sweden 1972 Sell This Version
4-45500 Warren Schatz - Give A Little Love album art Warren Schatz Give A Little Love(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Columbia 4-45500 US 1972 Sell This Version
LRS 2040 Warren Schatz - Love Is Just A Highway / Give A Little Love album art Schatz* & Hawkins* / Ellie Hawkins Schatz* & Hawkins* / Ellie Hawkins - Love Is Just A Highway / Give A Little Love(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 2040 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
LRS 1083 Warren Schatz - Will I Ever Love Again? / The Same Sad Song album art Warren Schatz Will I Ever Love Again? / The Same Sad Song(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1083 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
4E 006-34882 Marianne Kock & Warren Schatz Marianne Kock & Warren Schatz - Sjung, Sjung, Sjung Våran Sång(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34882 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
1405 Warren Schatz - Don't You Go Away Again album art Warren Schatz Don't You Go Away Again(7", Single) CBS 1405 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
4E 006-34821 Marianne Kock & Warren Schatz Marianne Kock & Warren Schatz - Lyssnar Inte Världen På En Sång(7", Single) Columbia 4E 006-34821 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
BCS-203 Warren Schatz - It's Rainin', It's Pourin' / Somebody Look Like You album art Warren Schatz It's Rainin', It's Pourin' / Somebody Look Like You(7", Single) Beverly BCS-203 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
DS-1A, DS-2A Warren Schatz - Soon Everything Is Gonna Be Alright / I Wanna Know album art Schatz* / Sunny Gale Schatz* / Sunny Gale - Soon Everything Is Gonna Be Alright / I Wanna Know(7", Promo) Disco-Soul, Disco-Soul DS-1A, DS-2A US 1975 Sell This Version
MCA - 52137 Warren Schatz - Stuck On T.V. album art Warren Schatz With The Universal City Orchestra Warren Schatz With The Universal City Orchestra - Stuck On T.V. (Single) MCA Records MCA - 52137 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
7167 Warren Schatz - Pattern People / Before He Took You album art Warren Schatz Pattern People / Before He Took You (Single) Warner Bros. Records 7167 US Unknown Sell This Version
8344 Warren Schatz - Boing, Boing, Boing album art Warren Schatz Boing, Boing, Boing(7", Single) CBS 8344 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

R-0158-II Warren Schatz - Daj Odrobinę Miłości album art Warren Schatz Daj Odrobinę Miłości(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Pic) Agencja Wydawnicza RSW R-0158-II Poland 1973 Sell This Version
R-0163-II Warren Schatz - To Love You Ballerina album art Warren Schatz To Love You Ballerina(Flexi, 6", S/Sided, Mono, Card, Pic) Agencja Wydawnicza RSW Prasa Książka Ruch, Przedsiębiorstwo Wydawniczo-Poligraficzne RSW Prasa Ksiażka Ruch R-0163-II Poland 1973 Sell This Version