Achim von Arnim

Real Name:
Carl Joachim Friedrich Ludwig von Arnim
Profile:
German writer, born 26 January 1781 in Berlin, Germany, died 21 January 1831 in Wiepersdorf, Germany. He was the main representative (together with his friend Clemens Brentano) Heidelberg romanticism. His wife Bettina von Arnim (sister of Brentano) was also a writer.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1396692]

Artist

Achim von Arnim Discography Tracks

Compilations

Achim von Arnim - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 019 album art Various Armut Various - Sammlung Kurzer Deutscher Prosa 019 (Comp) LibriVox US 2009