Franz Abt

Real Name:
Franz Wilhelm Abt
Profile:
German composer and choral conductor, born 22 December 1819 in Eilenburg, Germany, died 31 March 1885 in Wiesbaden, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1396711]

Artist

Compilations

10 769 Franz Abt - Ave Maria (Die Schönsten Marienvertonungen Der Klassik) album art Various Ave Maria Op. 533 III Various - Ave Maria (Die Schönsten Marienvertonungen Der Klassik)(CD, Comp) Capriccio (2) 10 769 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
49 018 Franz Abt - Die Schönsten Männerchöre  album art Various Ave Maria Op. 533 ( and 2 more… Various - Die Schönsten Männerchöre (CD, Comp) Capriccio (2) 49 018 Germany 1996 Sell This Version