Lemar

Real Name:
Lemar Obika
Profile:
British singer born on April 4, 1978 in Tottenham, North London.

He landed a recording contract after coming third place the first series of the BBC's talent show Fame Academy in 2002. Following this Lemar cemented himself as one of the most popular UK Top 40 artists in the 2000's with 7 top-ten singles.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Lemar - Dedicated album art Lemar Dedicated (Album) Sony Music UK, Sony Music UK 2003 Sell This Version
Lemar - Time To Grow album art Lemar Time To Grow (Album) Sony Music UK, Sony Music UK UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lemar - The Truth About Love album art Lemar The Truth About Love (Album) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA Label Group, White Rabbit, Pyramid (10) South Africa 2006 Sell This Version
Lemar - The Reason album art Lemar The Reason (Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK 2008 Sell This Version
AMP1200003AP Lemar - Invincible album art Lemar Invincible(CD, Album) AMP AMP1200003AP Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Lemar - The Letter album art Lemar The Letter (Album) BMG, AMP UK & Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Lemar - Good Times album art Lemare* Good Times Orchestrated Noize Entertainment UK 1998 Sell This Version
Lemar - Got Me Saying Ooh album art Lemar Got Me Saying Ooh (Single, Maxi) E-Mancipated, BMG UK 2001 Sell This Version
Lemar - 50/50 album art Lemar 50/50 (Single) Sony Music UK, Sony Music UK UK 2003 Sell This Version
Lemar - 50/50 album art Lemar 50/50 (Single) Sony Music UK UK 2003 Sell This Version
Lemar - Dance (With U) album art Lemar Dance (With U) (Single) Epic Germany 2003 Sell This Version
XPR3740 Lemar Dedicated - Album Sampler(12", Smplr) Sony Music UK XPR3740 UK 2003 Sell This Version
HPCD2890 Lemar - Lullaby album art Lemar Lullaby(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music UK HPCD2890 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Lemar - If There's Any Justice album art Lemar If There's Any Justice (Single) Sony Music UK UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lemar - Another Day album art Lemar Another Day (Single) Sony Music UK UK 2004 Sell This Version
XPR 3834 Lemar - Time To Grow Album Sampler album art Lemar Time To Grow Album Sampler(12") Sony Music UK XPR 3834 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Lemar - Don't Give It Up album art Lemar Don't Give It Up (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK 2005 Sell This Version
Lemar - Time To Grow album art Lemar Time To Grow (Single) Sony Music UK UK 2005 Sell This Version
Lemar - It's Not That Easy album art Lemar It's Not That Easy (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, RCA Label Group, White Rabbit Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Lemar - Someone Should Tell You album art Lemar Someone Should Tell You (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, White Rabbit, RCA Label Group Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Lemar - Tick Tock album art Lemar Tick Tock (Single) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, White Rabbit, RCA Label Group UK 2007 Sell This Version
Lemar - Saturday Night Hustle album art Sway Featuring Lemar Sway Featuring Lemar - Saturday Night Hustle (Maxi, Single) DCypha Productions UK 2008 Sell This Version
Lemar - If She Knew album art Lemar If She Knew (Single) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment UK 2008 Sell This Version
Lemar - Weight Of The World album art Lemar Weight Of The World (Single) Epic, Sony Music Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Lemar - The Way Love Goes album art Lemar The Way Love Goes (Single) Sony Music, Epic UK 2010 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit