Pablo Picasso

Real Name:
Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y Picasso
Profile:
Spanish painter, draughtsman, and sculptor.

Born: 25 October 1881 in Málaga, Spain.
Died: 8 April 1973 in Mougins, France (aged 91).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Angel 35090 Pablo Picasso - Les Mamelles de Tirésias album art Francis Poulenc, Guillaume Apollinaire, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Paris, Denise Duval, André Cluytens, Jean Cocteau, Pablo Picasso Francis Poulenc, Guillaume Apollinaire, Orchestre National De L'Opéra De Paris, Denise Duval, André Cluytens, Jean Cocteau, Pablo Picasso - Les Mamelles de Tirésias(Shellac, LP, Album, Mono) Angel Records Angel 35090 UK & US 1954 Sell This Version