Юрий Шапорин

Real Name:
Юрий Александрович Шапорин
Profile:
Soviet composer, conductor and music teacher. USSR People's Artist (1954)
Born: November 8 (October 27 O.S.), 1887, Hlukhiv, Chernigov Governorate, Russian Empire (now Sums’ka oblast, Ukraine)
Died: December 9, 1966, Moscow, USSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1397591]

Artist

Albums

Юрий Шапорин - The Decembrists album art Shaporin*, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra Shaporin*, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra - The Decembrists (Album) Parlophone Odeon Series, Parlophone Odeon Series, Parlophone Odeon Series UK 1958 Sell This Version
Юрий Шапорин - Далекая Юность (Песни Для Голоса С Ф-но, Соч. 12) album art Ю. Шапорин*, С. Шапошников* Ю. Шапорин*, С. Шапошников* - Далекая Юность (Песни Для Голоса С Ф-но, Соч. 12) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Юрий Шапорин - Соната (Элегия) / Соната / 2-я Соната album art Н. Метнер* / Ю. Шапорин* - М. Юдина* Н. Метнер* / Ю. Шапорин* - М. Юдина* - Соната (Элегия) / Соната / 2-я Соната Аккорд, Аккорд USSR 1959 Sell This Version
33Д—8749-50(a) Юрий Шапорин - Поэзия А. С. Пушкина В Песнях И Романсах = Verses By A. S. Pushkin In Songs And Romances album art Борис Гмиря / А. Даргомыжский*, Н. Римский-Корсаков*, В.Косенко*, С. Рахманинов*, Ю. Шапорин* Борис Гмиря / А. Даргомыжский*, Н. Римский-Корсаков*, В.Косенко*, С. Рахманинов*, Ю. Шапорин* - Поэзия А. С. Пушкина В Песнях И Романсах = Verses By A. S. Pushkin In Songs And Romances(10", Mono) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga 33Д—8749-50(a) USSR 1961 Sell This Version
33Д-9795, 33Д-9796 Юрий Шапорин - Декабристы (Избранные Сцены И Арии Из Оперы) album art Ю. Шапорин* Декабристы (Избранные Сцены И Арии Из Оперы)(10", Mono) Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи, Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи 33Д-9795, 33Д-9796 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
Юрий Шапорин - Доколе Коршуну Кружить  album art Ю. Шапорин* - Гос. Академ. Русский Хор СССР*, Гос. Симф. Оркестр СССР*, Е. Светланов* Ю. Шапорин* - Гос. Академ. Русский Хор СССР*, Гос. Симф. Оркестр СССР*, Е. Светланов* - Доколе Коршуну Кружить Аккорд, Аккорд USSR 1964 Sell This Version
Юрий Шапорин - The Battle For Russia, Oratorio album art Ю. Шапорин* The Battle For Russia, Oratorio (Album) Мелодия USSR 1966 Sell This Version
Юрий Шапорин - На Поле Куликовом (Симфония-кантата) album art Ю. Шапорин* На Поле Куликовом (Симфония-кантата) Мелодия USSR 1969 Sell This Version
33 М10-38791-92 Юрий Шапорин - Декабристы (Фрагменты Из Оперы) album art Ю. Шапорин* Декабристы (Фрагменты Из Оперы)(LP, Mono) Мелодия 33 М10-38791-92 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
CHRCD136 Юрий Шапорин - 1948: Russian Works For Cello And Piano album art Prokofiev*, Lyadov*, Shaporin*, Myaskovsky*, Petr Limonov, Laura van Der Heijden Prokofiev*, Lyadov*, Shaporin*, Myaskovsky*, Petr Limonov, Laura van Der Heijden - 1948: Russian Works For Cello And Piano(CD, Album) Champs Hill Records CHRCD136 UK 2017 Sell This Version
Юрий Шапорин - Пьесы Для Виолончели (Педагогические Комментарии А. Георгиана) album art Каринэ Георгиан* - Э. Гранадос* / Л. Боккерини* / Ю. Шапорин* Каринэ Георгиан* - Э. Гранадос* / Л. Боккерини* / Ю. Шапорин* - Пьесы Для Виолончели (Педагогические Комментарии А. Георгиана) Мелодия, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Д 2791 Yuri Shaporin*, Nikolai Rakov*, Alexander Arutiunian, Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Reinhold Glière Yuri Shaporin*, Nikolai Rakov*, Alexander Arutiunian, Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka, Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Reinhold Glière - Untitled(10") Мелодия Д 2791 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д-3238, Д-3239 Юрий Шапорин - Концерт Зары Долухановой album art Зара Долуханова - Николай Метнер*, Юрий Шапорин Зара Долуханова - Николай Метнер*, Юрий Шапорин - Концерт Зары Долухановой(10") Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga, Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga Д-3238, Д-3239 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

VVCD-00256 Юрий Шапорин - The Legacy Of Maria Yudina - Volume 18 album art Maria Yudina, Johann Sebastian Bach, Yuri Schaporin*, Kazimierz Serocki, Bohuslav Martinů, Bela Bartok* Maria Yudina, Johann Sebastian Bach, Yuri Schaporin*, Kazimierz Serocki, Bohuslav Martinů, Bela Bartok* - The Legacy Of Maria Yudina - Volume 18(CD, Comp, Mono) Vista Vera VVCD-00256 Russia 2015 Sell This Version
none Юрий Шапорин - In Memoriam: Alexander Dedyukhin album art Rostropovich*, Chopin*, Myaskovsky*, Shaporin* Rostropovich*, Chopin*, Myaskovsky*, Shaporin* - In Memoriam: Alexander Dedyukhin(13xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Warner Classics none 2017