Atso Almila

Atso Almila

Real Name:
Atso Aksel Almila
Profile:
Born June 13th, 1953 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish conductor, composer and trombonist.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Atso Almila
[a1398381]

Artist

Atso Almila Discography Tracks

Albums

827 009-1 Atso Almila, Max Bruch / The Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Atso Almila, Eri Klas Atso Almila, Max Bruch / The Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra*, Atso Almila, Eri Klas - Da Capo - Elokuvan Alkuperäinen Musiikkinauha / Original Motion Picture Soundtrack(LP, Album) Polydor 827 009-1 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
FMCD 104 Leena Hurri & Atso Almila Leena Hurri & Atso Almila - Mittarimatonen - Uusia Suomalaisia Lastenlauluja(CD, Album) Final Mix Records FMCD 104 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
none National Youth Orchestra Of Ireland, Atso Almila National Youth Orchestra Of Ireland, Atso Almila - National Youth Orchestra Of Ireland Summer 2003(2xCD) Not On Label none Ireland 2003 Sell This Version
GDL 2017 Polyteknikkojen Orkesteri, Atso Almila Polyteknikkojen Orkesteri, Atso Almila - Lasten Konsertti(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2017 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

0190295827496 Tango For Four, Kuopio Symphony Orchestra, Almila* Tango For Four, Kuopio Symphony Orchestra, Almila* - Libertango: Best Of Piazzolla(CD, Comp) Warner Classics 0190295827496 Germany 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

FACD 384 Manfred Gräsbeck, Atso Almila, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra Manfred Gräsbeck, Atso Almila, Tampere Philharmonic Orchestra - Bashmakov - Violin Concerto Etc. - Gräsbeck(CD) Finlandia Records FACD 384 Finland 1990 Sell This Version