Cocoa Tea

Real Name:
Calvin George Scott
Profile:
Jamaican reggae/dancehall singer, songwriter, and DJ, born 3 September 1959 in Kingston, Jamaica. He started recording for Junjo Lawes in the early 1980s.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BM003 LP, BM 003 Mr. Coco Tea — Cocoa Tea Coco Tea* Mr. Coco Tea (Album) Corner Stone BM003 LP, BM 003 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Lost My Sonia — Cocoa Tea Coco Tea* I Lost My Sonia (Album) Volcano none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRL 1021 Weh Dem A Go Do... Can't Stop Coco Tea — Cocoa Tea Coco Tea* Weh Dem A Go Do... Can't Stop Coco Tea (Album) Volcano VPRL 1021 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
HLP 012 Clash — Cocoa Tea Tenor Saw / Cocoa Tea Tenor Saw / Cocoa Tea - Clash Hawkeye HLP 012 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Settle Down — Cocoa Tea Coco Tea* Settle Down (Album) Corner Stone none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JJ-197 Showdown Vol 8 — Cocoa Tea Frankie Paul & Coco Tea* Frankie Paul & Coco Tea* - Showdown Vol 8 (Album) Hit Bound JJ-197 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MMLP-009 Corner Stone Presents Clash Of The 80's — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Meets Barrington Levy Cocoa Tea Meets Barrington Levy - Corner Stone Presents Clash Of The 80's (Album) Witty MMLP-009 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Marshall — Cocoa Tea Coco Tea* The Marshall (Album) Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JWH S72 Cocoa Tea — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Firehouse JWH S72 US 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Come Again — Cocoa Tea Coco Tea* Come Again (Album) Super Power none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPCT 1099 Holding On — Cocoa Tea Home T & Cocoa Tea & Shabba Ranks Home T & Cocoa Tea & Shabba Ranks - Holding On (Album) Greensleeves Records VPCT 1099 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none, VP1152 Rikers Island — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Rikers Island (Album) Greensleeves Records none, VP1152 Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRL1220 Another One For The Road — Cocoa Tea Home T.* / Cocoa Tea / Cutty Ranks Home T.* / Cocoa Tea / Cutty Ranks - Another One For The Road (Album) Greensleeves Records VPRL1220 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RASCD 3211 Rocking Dolly — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Rocking Dolly (Album) RAS Records Inc. RASCD 3211 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRELCD 163 Authorized — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Authorized (Album) Greensleeves Records GRELCD 163 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JAMCD 10 I Am The Toughest — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea I Am The Toughest (Album) Jammy's Records JAMCD 10 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRELCD174 Kingston Hot — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Kingston Hot (Album) RAS Records Inc. GRELCD174 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPCD1325 One Up — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea One Up (Album) Greensleeves Records VPCD1325 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH-45012 Legit — Cocoa Tea Freddie McGregor / Dennis Brown / Cocoa Tea Freddie McGregor / Dennis Brown / Cocoa Tea - Legit (Album) Greensleeves Records SH-45012 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHANACHIE 45016 Can't Live So — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Can't Live So (Album) Shanachie SHANACHIE 45016 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RAS CD3161 Sweet Love — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Sweet Love (Album) RAS Records Inc. RAS CD3161 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPCT1357 Good Life — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Good Life (Album) VP Records VPCT1357 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GRELCD200 Tune In — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Tune In (Album) Greensleeves Records GRELCD200 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PICP-1062 Come Love Me — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Come Love Me (Album) VP Records, Digital-B PICP-1062 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VPRL 1462 Israel's King — Cocoa Tea Cocoa Tea Israel's King (Album) VP Records VPRL 1462 US 1996 Sell This Version