Ricky Echolette

Real Name:
Wolfgang Neuhaus
Profile:
German synth-pop multi-instrumentalist. Born 6 August 1960 in Cologne.
Member of Alphaville from 1985 to 1997.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

24 09481 Ricky Echolette - Afternoons In Utopia album art Alphaville Alphaville - Afternoons In Utopia(LP, Album) WEA 24 09481 Canada 1986 Sell This Version
7-89292 Ricky Echolette - Red Rose album art Alphaville Alphaville - Red Rose (Maxi, Single) Atlantic 7-89292 US 1986 Sell This Version
244 855-6 Ricky Echolette - The Breathtaking Blue Songlines album art Alphaville Alphaville - The Breathtaking Blue Songlines Warner Music Vision 244 855-6 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
244 855-4 Ricky Echolette - The Breathtaking Blue album art Alphaville Alphaville - The Breathtaking Blue (Album) WEA 244 855-4 Indonesia 1989 Sell This Version
176454-2 Ricky Echolette - First Harvest 1984-92 album art Alphaville Alphaville - First Harvest 1984-92 (Comp) WEA 176454-2 Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
29031996-M-3 Ricky Echolette - Forever Young - The Very Best album art αVille* αVille* - Forever Young - The Very Best(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Not On Label (Alphaville) 29031996-M-3 Bulgaria 1996 Sell This Version
AV9003 Ricky Echolette - United album art Marian Gold Feathers & Tar (as Rick Echolette) Marian Gold - United(CD, Album) Navigator Music, A Different Drum AV9003 US 1999 Sell This Version
AV 9001 Ricky Echolette - Dreamscapes album art Alphaville Alphaville - Dreamscapes(Box, Ltd, Num + 8xCD) Navigator Music AV 9001 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
Cerv. 15-535 Ricky Echolette - 12 альбомов (MP3) 2 CD album art Alphaville Apollo Alphaville - 12 альбомов (MP3) 2 CD(2xCD-ROM, Comp, 128) Not On Label Cerv. 15-535 Russia 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

P-1982 Ricky Echolette - Jet Set album art アルファヴィル* = Alphaville Golden Feeling (as Echolette) アルファヴィル* = Alphaville - Jet Set (Single, Maxi) WEA P-1982 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
241034-1 Ricky Echolette - 14 Top-Hits album art Various Dance With Me (as Echolette) Various - 14 Top-Hits(LP, Comp) WEA 241034-1 France 1986 Sell This Version
248 504-0 Ricky Echolette - Jerusalem album art Alphaville Alphaville - Jerusalem (Single) WEA 248 504-0 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
P-2160 Ricky Echolette - Dance With Me album art アルファヴィル* = Alphaville アルファヴィル* = Alphaville - Dance With Me (Single, Maxi) WEA P-2160 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
248 643-7 Ricky Echolette - Universal Daddy album art Alphaville Alphaville - Universal Daddy (Single, Maxi) WEA 248 643-7 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
40-24073 Ricky Echolette - Das Sommer Hits Album album art Various Dance With Me (as Echolette) Various - Das Sommer Hits Album (Comp) CBS, WEA 40-24073 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
7-89292 Ricky Echolette - Red Rose album art Alphaville Alphaville - Red Rose (Maxi, Single) Atlantic 7-89292 US 1986 Sell This Version
248 518-7 Ricky Echolette - Sensations album art Alphaville Alphaville - Sensations (Single) WEA 248 518-7 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
7 81667-4 Ricky Echolette - Afternoons In Utopia album art Alphaville Alphaville - Afternoons In Utopia (Album) WEA 7 81667-4 US 1986 Sell This Version
KL 1427 Ricky Echolette - Hits All Over Europe album art Unknown Artist Dance With Me (as Echolette) Unknown Artist - Hits All Over Europe(Cass, Album, Dol) ZKP RTVL KL 1427 Yugoslavia 1986 Sell This Version
502 955 Ricky Echolette - Super Power Hit-Sensation album art Various Jerusalem (as Echolette) Various - Super Power Hit-Sensation (Comp) Ariola, Ariola 502 955 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
241 154-1 Ricky Echolette - Das Sommer Hits Album album art Various Red Rose (as Echolette) Various - Das Sommer Hits Album(LP, Comp) WEA 241 154-1 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
81904-1 Ricky Echolette - The Singles Collection album art Alphaville Alphaville - The Singles Collection (Comp) Atlantic, Atlantic 81904-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
DMD 1456 Ricky Echolette - The Mysteries Of Love album art Alphaville Alphaville - The Mysteries Of Love(12", Single, Promo) Atlantic DMD 1456 US 1989 Sell This Version
241 662-1, 241 662-1 U Ricky Echolette - Hot Summer Hits album art Various Romeos (as Echolette) Various - Hot Summer Hits(LP, Comp) WEA, WEA 241 662-1, 241 662-1 U Europe 1989 Sell This Version
1.123 Ricky Echolette - Summer Rain album art Alphaville Alphaville - Summer Rain (Single) WEA 1.123 Spain 1989 Sell This Version