Louie Weaver

Real Name:
A. Louis Weaver III
Profile:
Born: July 13, 1951, Nashville, Tennessee, USA

A Christian rock drummer. Most famous for being the long-time drummer of Christian rock band Petra (9). Weaver was controversially dismissed from the band in 2003. In 2010, Weaver reunited with former members of Petra (9) to form Classic Petra and in 2017. The reunions continued when he joined CPR (5).
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1400074]

Artist

Louie Weaver Discography Tracks

Vocals

ND 3011 Louie Weaver - Plugged In album art Randy Matthews Randy Matthews - Plugged In(LP, Album) Spirit (7) ND 3011 USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Not Of This World album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Not Of This World (Album) Star Song US 1983 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Power Praise album art Petra (9) Lift Him Up Petra (9) - Power Praise (Comp) Star Song, Star Song Communications US 1993 Sell This Version
G2 7243 8 20021 2 3, SSD0021 Louie Weaver - Petra Means Rock album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Petra Means Rock(CD, Comp, RE) Star Song, Star Song G2 7243 8 20021 2 3, SSD0021 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

ND 3005 Louie Weaver - Randy Matthews album art Randy Matthews Randy Matthews - Randy Matthews(LP, Album) Spirit (7) ND 3005 US 1980 Sell This Version
ND 3011 Louie Weaver - Plugged In album art Randy Matthews Randy Matthews - Plugged In(LP, Album) Spirit (7) ND 3011 USA & Canada 1981 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - More Power To Ya album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - More Power To Ya (Album) Star Song US 1982 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Sightseeing At Night album art Fireworks (9) Fireworks (9) - Sightseeing At Night (Album) MCA Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Not Of This World album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Not Of This World (Album) Star Song US 1983 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Beat The System album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Beat The System (Album) Star Song Canada 1984 Sell This Version
SP-17305 Louie Weaver - Beat The System Promo EP album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Beat The System Promo EP(12", EP, Promo) A&M Records SP-17305 US 1985 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Captured In Time And Space album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Captured In Time And Space (Album) Star Song US 1986 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Back To The Street album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Back To The Street (Album) Star Song Australia & New Zealand 1986 Sell This Version
WS115 Louie Weaver - Back To The Street / Whole World album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Back To The Street / Whole World(7", Single) Star Song, Word WS115 UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - This Means War album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - This Means War (Album) Star Song US 1987 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - On Fire album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - On Fire (Album) Star Song Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - The Rock Cries Out album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - The Rock Cries Out (Album) DaySpring US 1989 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Beyond Belief album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Beyond Belief (Album) DaySpring US 1990 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - No Compromise (Remembering The Music Of Keith Green) album art Various I Don't Want To Fall Away From You Various - No Compromise (Remembering The Music Of Keith Green) (Comp) Sparrow Records USA & Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Backstage Pass album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Backstage Pass Word Visual Audio Brazil 1992 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Power Praise album art Petra (9) You Are My Rock and 5 more… Petra (9) - Power Praise (Comp) Star Song, Star Song Communications US 1993 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - Wake Up Call album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - Wake Up Call (Album) Dayspring US 1993 Sell This Version
FLD9441 Louie Weaver - Breakaway Praise 2 album art Various Various - Breakaway Praise 2(CD, Album) Joyful Heart Music FLD9441 US 1993 Sell This Version
FLD9653 Louie Weaver - Breakaway Praise 3 album art Various Various - Breakaway Praise 3(CD, Album) Joyful Heart Music FLD9653 US 1994 Sell This Version
Louie Weaver - No Doubt album art Petra (9) Petra (9) - No Doubt (Album) Word UK 1995 Sell This Version