Gregory Gray

Real Name:
Paul Lerwill
Profile:
Singer / songwriter born on May 20, 1959, Coleraine, Northern Ireland.
He started out as a guitarist in the 1970s teen group Rosetta Stone (2), then in the early 1980s he was the frontman for Perfect Crime.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Gregory Gray - Think Of Swans album art Gregory Gray Think Of Swans (Album) CBS UK & Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Gregory Gray - Strong At Broken Places album art Gregory Gray Strong At Broken Places (Album) ATCO Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Gregory Gray - Euroflake In Silverlake album art Gregory Gray Euroflake In Silverlake (Album) EMI US 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Gregory Gray - Strawberries album art Gregory Gray Strawberries (Single) CBS UK 1985 Sell This Version
Gregory Gray - Books To Read Twice album art Gregory Gray Books To Read Twice CBS UK 1985 Sell This Version
Gregory Gray - Sensual album art Gregory Gray Sensual (Single) CBS UK 1986 Sell This Version
PRCD 3257-2 Gregory Gray - When The Music Turns Into Money album art Gregory Gray When The Music Turns Into Money(CD, Single, Promo) ATCO Records PRCD 3257-2 US 1990 Sell This Version
Gregory Gray - The Pope Does Not Smoke Dope album art Gregory Gray The Pope Does Not Smoke Dope (Single) EMI US 1995 Sell This Version

Videos

none Gregory Gray - Don't Walk Away From Love album art Gregory Gray Don't Walk Away From Love(VHS) ATCO Records, Atlantic none US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit