LakiStrike

LakiStrike

Real Name:
Zsolt Lakatos
Profile:
Trance producer from Budapest, Hungary.
Born in 21st June 1988 in Budapest.
In 2008 he established a digital trance/progressive label called SkyZoo Records, alongside with Thomas Kelle and Martin Juha. His goal was to work together with talentful hungarian producers, and give them the chance to produce professional releases. In 2011 he closed down the label, and temporaryly retired from producing.
Sites:
In Groups:
[a1401825]

Artist

LakiStrike Discography

Singles & EPs

SKY007 LakiStrike Nora(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) SkyZoo Records SKY007 Hungary 2008

Miscellaneous

SKY010 LakiStrike with Sirup (2) LakiStrike with Sirup (2) - Vindicator(2xFile, MP3, 320) SkyZoo Records SKY010 Hungary 2008
SKY002 LakiStrike feat. Kate Lesing LakiStrike feat. Kate Lesing - Yesterday Becomes Tomorrow(4xFile, MP3, 320) SkyZoo Records SKY002 Hungary 2008
SKY020 LakiStrike So Alive(6xFile, MP3, 320) SkyZoo Records SKY020 Hungary 2009
SKY015 LakiStrike Clairvoyance(3xFile, MP3, 320) SkyZoo Records SKY015 Hungary 2009
SKY026 LakiStrike Liars(3xFile, MP3, 320) SkyZoo Records SKY026 Hungary 2010

Videos (1) Edit