Maly Nagl

Maly Nagl

Real Name:
Amalie Wolfsecker
Profile:
Austrian singer, born 2 February 1893 in Vienna, Austria and died 27 December 1977 in Vienna, Austria. She was married to Fritz Wolferl.
Variations:
[a1401899]

Artist

Maly Nagl Discography

Albums

6387 019 Maly Nagl, Fritz Wolferl Maly Nagl, Fritz Wolferl - "Jessas, Kinder, Kost's Den Wein"(LP, Album) Philips 6387 019 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
6309 145 Nagl Maly*, Hansl Schmid Nagl Maly*, Hansl Schmid - Das Goldene Wienerherz(LP) Philips 6309 145 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
6648 002 Erich Kunz, Die Wiener Sängerknaben, Vera Svoboda, Kurt Equiluz, Liselotte Maikl, Karl Terkal, Fritz Jellinek, Heinz Conrads, Die 3 Spitzbuben, Maly Nagl Erich Kunz, Die Wiener Sängerknaben, Vera Svoboda, Kurt Equiluz, Liselotte Maikl, Karl Terkal, Fritz Jellinek, Heinz Conrads, Die 3 Spitzbuben, Maly Nagl - Wien, Stadt Meiner Träume(LP, 649 + LP, 649) Philips 6648 002 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
WL 602 Maly Nagl Königin Des Wienerlieds - Vol. 1(LP) Paltram Records WL 602 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
61129 Maly Nagl Mir Raubt Nix Mei' Ruah(LP, Album) Philips 61129 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DW. 4667 Maly Nagl & Lanner-Terzett Haselbrunner Maly Nagl & Lanner-Terzett Haselbrunner - A Weana Singt(Shellac, 10") Columbia DW. 4667 Germany 1937 Sell This Version
341 443 PF Maly Nagl ´s Haneferl / Mein Leibjodler(7", Single, Mono) Philips 341 443 PF Austria 1957 Sell This Version
341 802 Maly Nagl I häng an meiner Weanastadt / Mir raubt nix mei Ruah(7", Single) Philips 341 802 Austria 1968 Sell This Version
6023 034 Maly Nagl Jessas, Kinder, Kost's Den Wein(7", Single) Philips 6023 034 Austria 1971 Sell This Version
428023 PE Maly Nagl Die Nagl Maly singt(7", Mono, Smplr) Philips 428023 PE Austria Unknown Sell This Version
341 814 PF Maly Nagl Kinder Füllt's Die Glaserl'n An! / Wien Im Mai(7", Single) Philips 341 814 PF Austria Unknown Sell This Version
431 861 PE Maly Nagl, Fritz Jellinek, Franz Schuh, Luzzi Baierl, Die Faltl- Und Faltl-Kemmeter-Schrammeln* Maly Nagl, Fritz Jellinek, Franz Schuh, Luzzi Baierl, Die Faltl- Und Faltl-Kemmeter-Schrammeln* - Wiener Spezialitäten Nr. 2(7", EP, Mono) Philips 431 861 PE Austria Unknown Sell This Version
341447 PF Maly Nagl I' Muß Alle Tage Mei Weanerlied Hör'n(7", Single) Philips 341447 PF Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

90093 Maly Nagl Maly Nagl Und Ihre Lieder (CD, Comp) Preiser Records 90093 Austria 1999 Sell This Version
2 E 052-33116 Maly Nagl, Hansl Schmid, Hermann Leopoldi, Lya Beyer, Ernst Arnold, Karl Köstler, Fritz Imhoff Maly Nagl, Hansl Schmid, Hermann Leopoldi, Lya Beyer, Ernst Arnold, Karl Köstler, Fritz Imhoff - I Bin A Echter Weaner(LP, Comp) Columbia 2 E 052-33116 Austria Unknown Sell This Version