Real Name:
Hugo Wilhelm Friedhofer
Profile:
Hugo Friedhofer (born May 3, 1901 in San Francisco, California, USA; died May 17, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American film music composer.
Variations:
[a1402256]

Artist

Hugo Friedhofer Discography Tracks

Tony Martin (3) Vera Cruz Tony Martin (3) - All Of You / Vera Cruz RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
B. 10849 Tony Martin (3) Vera Cruz (as Friedhofer) Tony Martin (3) - Stranger In Paradise(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10849 UK 1955 Sell This Version
DNZ.5041 Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus Vera Cruz (as Friedhofer) Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus - My Own True Love (Tara's Theme) / Vera Cruz(Shellac, 10") Columbia DNZ.5041 New Zealand 1955 Sell This Version
K12023 The Elliott Brothers, (Lloyd And Bill) And Their Orchestra* Soldier Of Fortune (as Friedhofer) The Elliott Brothers, (Lloyd And Bill) And Their Orchestra* - Soldier Of Fortune(7", Promo) MGM Records K12023 US 1955 Sell This Version
MG-20123, MG 20123, MG20123 Richard Hayman And His Orchestra Vera Cruz (as Friedhofer) Richard Hayman And His Orchestra - Love Is A Many-Splendored Thing(LP, Album, Mono) Mercury, Mercury, Mercury MG-20123, MG 20123, MG20123 US 1956 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer Hugo Friedhofer - Boy On A Dolphin (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Brunswick Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer And Lionel Newman Hugo Friedhofer And Lionel Newman - The Sun Also Rises (Music From The Sound Track) (Album) Kapp Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Various Various - An Affair To Remember (Album) Columbia UK 1957 Sell This Version
Franck Pourcel Et Son Grand Orchestre L'Ombre Sous La Mer (as H.-W. Friedhofer) Franck Pourcel Et Son Grand Orchestre - L'inimitable (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1957 Sell This Version
Julie London The Boy On A Dolphin (as Friedhofer) Julie London - Julie Sings Film Songs (EP) London Records, London Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
432.189 NE Vanja Orico Avec Georges Durban Et Son Orchestre Maringa Vanja Orico Avec Georges Durban Et Son Orchestre - Chanson De Lima - L'Ombre Sous La Mer - 2(7", EP) Philips 432.189 NE France 1957 Sell This Version
36418 Lotty Rank Der Knabe Auf Dem Delphin Lotty Rank - 'na Voce, 'na Chitarra C'e Poco 'e Luna / Der Knabe Auf Dem Delphin(7") Harmona 3D 36418 Austria 1957 Sell This Version
MEP 358 Per Lindqvist (2) Pojke På Delfin = Boy On A Dolphin (as Hugo W. Friedhofer) Per Lindqvist (2) - En Ensam Man(7", EP) Metronome MEP 358 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer Hugo Friedhofer - The Young Lions (The Sound Track Album) (Album) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer Hugo Friedhofer - The Barbarian And The Geisha (Album) 20th Fox US 1958 Sell This Version
Symphony Of The Air Conducted By Jack Shaindlin Theme From The Rains Of Ranchipur (as Friedhofer) Symphony Of The Air Conducted By Jack Shaindlin - Musical Themes Hollywood U.S.A. (Album) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
7 EGF 276 Franck Pourcel Et Son Grand Orchestre L'Ombre Sous La Mer Franck Pourcel Et Son Grand Orchestre - Tu N'as Pas Très Bon Caractère(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7 EGF 276 France 1958 Sell This Version
460.542 ME André Popp Et Son Orchestre L'ombre Sous La Mer (as H. Friedhofer) André Popp Et Son Orchestre - Musiques De Films(7", EP) Fontana 460.542 ME France 1958 Sell This Version
9-30646 Lionel Newman / Paul Misraki Michael's Theme Lionel Newman / Paul Misraki - Michael's Theme / Main Title And Bridgette's Mambo(7", Promo) Decca 9-30646 US 1958 Sell This Version
260 V 093 Michèle Arnaud L'ombre Sous La Mer (as H. W. Friedhofer) Michèle Arnaud - Vol. 4(10") Ducretet Thomson 260 V 093 France 1958 Sell This Version
460 V 373 Michèle Arnaud L'Ombre Sous La Mer Michèle Arnaud - Marjolaine (Vol.10)(7", EP) Ducretet Thomson 460 V 373 France 1958 Sell This Version
Arthur Lyman Vera Cruz (as Friedhofer) Arthur Lyman - Bwana À (Album) Sparton Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer Hugo Friedhofer - This Earth Is Mine Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
R-591-X-45 The Arthur Lyman Group Vera Cruz (as Friedhofer) The Arthur Lyman Group - Vera Cruz(7", Single, Promo) HiFi Records R-591-X-45 US 1959 Sell This Version
VA 160149 Arthur Lyman Vera Cruz (as Friedhofer) Arthur Lyman - Bwana À(LP, Album, Mono) Vogue VA 160149 UK 1959 Sell This Version