H W Friedhofer

H W Friedhofer

Real Name:
Hugo Wilhelm Friedhofer
Profile:
Hugo Friedhofer (born May 3, 1901 in San Francisco, California, USA; died May 17, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American film music composer.
Variations:
[a1402256]

Artist

Hugo Friedhofer Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

X-4001 Masayoshi Tsuruoka = 鶴岡雅義* イラカに乗った少年 = Boy On A Dolphin (as H W Friedhofer) Masayoshi Tsuruoka = 鶴岡雅義* - Screen Theme Favorites On Requinto Guitar = レキント・ギター・スクリーン・ヒット集(LP) Kit Records (3) X-4001 Japan 1971 Sell This Version