Hugo Friedhoffer & Orchestra

Real Name:
Hugo Wilhelm Friedhofer
Profile:
Hugo Friedhofer (born May 3, 1901 in San Francisco, California, USA; died May 17, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American film music composer.
Variations:

Hugo Friedhofer Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Compilations

BCD 16328 AR Hugo Friedhofer - Rio Bravo album art Various Theme From 'One Eyed Jacks' (as Hugo Friedhoffer & Orchestra) Various - Rio Bravo(CD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 16328 AR Germany 2000 Sell This Version