Hugo W. Friedhofer

Real Name:
Hugo Wilhelm Friedhofer
Profile:
Hugo Friedhofer (born May 3, 1901 in San Francisco, California, USA; died May 17, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American film music composer.
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

MEP 358 Hugo Friedhofer - En Ensam Man album art Per Lindqvist (2) Pojke På Delfin = Boy On A Dolphin (as Hugo W. Friedhofer) Per Lindqvist (2) - En Ensam Man(7", EP) Metronome MEP 358 Sweden 1957 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer - Love Themes album art Ferrante & Teicher And Their Orchestra Love Theme From ''One Eyed Jacks'' (as Hugo W. Friedhofer) Ferrante & Teicher And Their Orchestra - Love Themes (Album) United Artists Records US 1963 Sell This Version
VM1255 Hugo Friedhofer - Ferrante & Teicher:  Love Themes album art Ferrante & Teicher Love Theme From and 2 more… Ferrante & Teicher - Ferrante & Teicher: Love Themes(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor VM1255 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

WGS-8271 Hugo Friedhofer - Rossini Revisited (Matinées Musicales & Soirées Musicales • Rossiniana) album art Britten* / Respighi* - Vienna State Opera Orchestra* Conducted By Robert Zeller Britten* / Respighi* - Vienna State Opera Orchestra* Conducted By Robert Zeller - Rossini Revisited (Matinées Musicales & Soirées Musicales • Rossiniana)(LP, RE, RM) Westminster Gold, ABC Westminster Gold WGS-8271 US 1974 Sell This Version