Hugo Friedhofer

Hugo Friedhofer

Real Name:
Hugo Wilhelm Friedhofer
Profile:
Hugo Friedhofer (born May 3, 1901 in San Francisco, California, USA; died May 17, 1981 in Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American film music composer.
Variations:
[a1402256]

Artist

Hugo Friedhofer Discography Tracks

Albums

CL 1013 Hugo Friedhofer An Affair To Remember(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia CL 1013 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer And Lionel Newman Hugo Friedhofer And Lionel Newman - The Sun Also Rises (Music From The Sound Track) (Album) Kapp Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer Boy On A Dolphin (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Brunswick UK 1957 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer The Young Lions (The Sound Track Album) (Album) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer The Barbarian And The Geisha (Album) 20th Fox US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8719 Hugo Friedhofer I Giovani Leoni (The Young Lions) - The Sound Track Album(LP, Album, Mono) Fonit DL 8719 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer This Earth Is Mine Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer One Eyed Jacks (Album) Liberty Canada 1961 Sell This Version
ERS 6506 Bernard Herrmann, Alfred Newman, Hugo Friedhofer, Franz Waxman, Ken Darby Bernard Herrmann, Alfred Newman, Hugo Friedhofer, Franz Waxman, Ken Darby - Great American Film Scores / The Kentuckian(LP, Album, Quad) Entr'acte (2) ERS 6506 US 1977 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer The Best Years Of Our Lives (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Entr'acte (2) Canada 1978 Sell This Version
MVCM-171 Hugo Friedhofer Boy On A Dolphin (CD, Album) MCA Records MVCM-171 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
8.223857 Hugo Friedhofer The Adventures Of Marco Polo(CD, Album) Marco Polo 8.223857 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
FMA/HF 105 Hugo Friedhofer Broken Arrow(CD, Album) Brigham Young University Film Music Archives FMA/HF 105 US 1999 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 4 No. 13 Alfred Newman And Hugo Friedhofer Alfred Newman And Hugo Friedhofer - The Bravados(CD, Album, Ltd, RM, Mono) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 4 No. 13 US 2001 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 4 No. 9 Hugo Friedhofer / Lionel Newman Hugo Friedhofer / Lionel Newman - Between Heaven And Hell / Soldier Of Fortune (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Ltd) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 4 No. 9 US 2001 Sell This Version
Hugo Friedhofer Above And Beyond (Album) Film Score Monthly US 2002 Sell This Version
FSM Vol. 5 No. 20 Hugo Friedhofer / Elmer Bernstein Hugo Friedhofer / Elmer Bernstein - Never So Few / 7 Women(CD, Album, Ltd, RM) Film Score Monthly FSM Vol. 5 No. 20 US 2003 Sell This Version
221851-207 Hugo Friedhofer The Best Years Of Our Lives (CD, Album) Μουσική Ακτή 221851-207 Greece 2004 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 27 Leigh Harline / Hugo Friedhofer Leigh Harline / Hugo Friedhofer - Warlock / Violent Saturday(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 27 US 2005 Sell This Version
VCL 1106 1057 Hugo Friedhofer Seven Cities Of Gold / The Rains Of Ranchipur(CD, Album, Ltd, S/Edition) Varèse Sarabande CD Club VCL 1106 1057 US 2006 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 31 David Raksin / Alfred Newman / Hugo Friedhofer / Lionel Newman David Raksin / Alfred Newman / Hugo Friedhofer / Lionel Newman - Hilda Crane / The Revolt Of Mamie Stover(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 31 US 2006 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 43 Hugo Friedhofer / Lionel Newman Hugo Friedhofer / Lionel Newman - Woman Obsessed / In Love And War(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 43 US 2007 Sell This Version
VCL 1209-1103 Daniele Amfitheatrof / Hugo Friedhofer Daniele Amfitheatrof / Hugo Friedhofer - Bird Of Paradise / Lydia Bailey(CD, Album, Club, Ltd, RM) Varèse Sarabande VCL 1209-1103 USA & Canada 2009 Sell This Version
Special Collection Volume 168 Hugo Friedhofer / Alfred Newman / Lionel Newman / Harry Sukman Hugo Friedhofer / Alfred Newman / Lionel Newman / Harry Sukman - Two Flags West / North To Alaska(CD, Album, Ltd) Intrada Special Collection Volume 168 US 2011 Sell This Version
KR 20019-7 Hugo Friedhofer Adventures Of Casanova(CD, Album, Ltd) Kritzerland KR 20019-7 US 2011 Sell This Version