Daily Fauli

Daily Fauli

Real Name:
Søren Fauli
Profile:
Søren Fauli (born 24 October 1963) is a Danish film director, screenwriter, musician and actor. Only recorded one private press synth punk album under the name Daily Fauli using stolen equipment in 1983. He also contributes in commercials on television as well as major motion pictures. He is the grandson of the editor Carl Henrik Clemmensen, who during the occupation was assassinated during the involvement of Soren Kam. The movie "My Grandfather's Murderer" is about Faulis meeting with Soren Kam.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Daily Fauli
[a1402353]

Artist

Daily Fauli Discography

Albums

none Fauli* Jugend Unsinn(Cass, C40) Gry Records none Denmark 1982 Sell This Version
none Daily Fauli Fauli Til Dauli(LP, Album, Gre) Gry Records none Denmark 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit