Georgie Woods

Georgie Woods

Real Name:
George Woods
Profile:
Soul - r'n'b disco jokey - radio producer
Born on 11 May 1927
Died on 18 June 2005
Sites:
Variations:
[a1402471]

Artist

Georgie Woods Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Georgie Woods K.N.O.C.K. Knock On Wood (Single) Phil L.A. Of Soul US 1983 Sell This Version
Georgie Woods The Guy With The Goods* Potato Salad Part I / Potato Salad Part II (Single) Fat Back Records US Unknown Sell This Version
SR-0100 Georgie Woods The Saga Of Mike & Robin(12") South Records (4) SR-0100 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

LP 117 Georgie Woods Georgie Woods Album(LP, Comp) Lost Nite Records LP 117 US Unknown Sell This Version