Alida Valli

Alida Valli

Real Name:
Alida Maria von Altenburger und von Markenstein Frauenberg
Profile:
Italian actress, born May 31, 1921 in Pola, Istria, Kingdom of Italy (today Pula, Croatia), died April 22, 2006 in Rome, Italy. In 1943 she had great success with the song 'Ma L'Amore No' by Michele Galdieri and Giovanni D'Anzi. She was married to jazz musician and surrealist painter Oscar De Mejo from 1944 to 1952 (divorced). Most famous for starring in Alfred Hitchcock's 'The Paradine Case' and Luchino Visconti's 'Senso'.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Alida Valli
[a1402629]

Artist

Alida Valli Discography Tracks

Albums

CLP 100-004 Various A Letter To Carlo Various - To Our Friends (Di Mario L. F. Russo)(LP, Mono, Promo) Campi-Editore Recording CLP 100-004 Italy 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

QRX 9058 Various Serenada Monfrina (as A. Valli) and 2 more… Various - "Ciao Turin" - Arrivederci Torino(LP, Comp) Regal, EMI QRX 9058 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
none Various To Play The Devil Various - It's A Great Little World(LP, Comp, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Columbus (3) none UK Unknown Sell This Version