Yoshiki Fukuyama

Yoshiki Fukuyama

Real Name:
福山芳樹 (Yoshiki Fukuyama)
Profile:
Japanese guitarist, singer and songwriter born September 14, 1963. He became known to a wider audience through his work on the Japanese anime Macross 7, where he is the singing voice and guitar of the show’s main character, Basara Nekki.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1402944]

Artist

Yoshiki Fukuyama Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

VIDL-10642 Emilia* With Basara Nekki* Emilia* With Basara Nekki* - Heart & Soul(CD, Single, Mini) Victor VIDL-10642 Japan 1995 Sell This Version