Enrica Cavallo

Enrica Cavallo

Real Name:
Enrica Cavallo-Gulli
Profile:
Italian pianist and Professor of Music, born 19 May 1921 in Milan, Italy and died 25 January 2007 in Bloomington, Iindiana, United States.
Variations:
[a1402970]

Artist

Enrica Cavallo Discography

Albums

Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo, Angelicum Orchestra, Milan*, Pierluigi Urbini Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo, Angelicum Orchestra, Milan*, Pierluigi Urbini - Mendelssohn: Concerto for Violin & Piano , Sonata for Violin & Piano Musical Heritage Society US 1967 Sell This Version
Franco Gulli, Enrica Gulli Cavallo* Franco Gulli, Enrica Gulli Cavallo* - Music For The Violin (Album) Audio Fidelity US 1968 Sell This Version
Beethoven*, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Beethoven*, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - Musique De Chambre Pour Piano Et Violon, Vol. I (Album) Musidisc Italy 1970 Sell This Version
30 RC 638 Franz Schubert, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Franz Schubert, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - Duo En La Majeur Op. 162, Sonatine En ut Majeur Op. 137 N° 2(LP) Musidisc 30 RC 638 France 1971 Sell This Version
STA 9025 Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - Duo Gulli Cavallo - Franck, Szymanowski(LP, Album) Angelicum STA 9025 Italy 1972 Sell This Version
MHS 3355 Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - Ferruccio Busoni: The Two Sonatas For Violin And Piano(LP) Musical Heritage Society MHS 3355 US 1976 Sell This Version
C7S/166 Ludwig Van Beethoven, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Ludwig Van Beethoven, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - Violin Sonatas(LP, x 5) Ars Nova (2) C7S/166 Italy 1979 Sell This Version
FC - U 01/2 Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo, Antonio Vivaldi, Pietro Antonio Locatelli, Jean-Marie Leclair, Arcangelo Corelli, Johann Sebastian Bach, Antonín Dvořák, Karol Szymanowski, Ernő Dohnányi*, Ernest Bloch, Christoph Willibald Gluck, Niccolò Paganini Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo, Antonio Vivaldi, Pietro Antonio Locatelli, Jean-Marie Leclair, Arcangelo Corelli, Johann Sebastian Bach, Antonín Dvořák, Karol Szymanowski, Ernő Dohnányi*, Ernest Bloch, Christoph Willibald Gluck, Niccolò Paganini - Lo Splendore Del Violino(2xLP) UNICEF Il Canale FC - U 01/2 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
288761, GMN-56 Franck*, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo, Hanae Nakajima, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Norimberga*, Rato Tschupp* Franck*, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo, Hanae Nakajima, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Norimberga*, Rato Tschupp* - Sonata Per Violino E Pianoforte / Variazioni Sinfoniche(LP) Fabbri Editori, Fabbri Editori 288761, GMN-56 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
FC.N 13, FC N13 Corelli*, Vivaldi*, Leclair*, Paganini*, Dvorak*, Bloch* / Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Corelli*, Vivaldi*, Leclair*, Paganini*, Dvorak*, Bloch* / Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - The Splendour Of Violin(LP, Album) Not On Label, Not On Label FC.N 13, FC N13 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
HM 30663 Paganini*, Gulli*, Luciano Rosada, Orchestra Da Camera Dell'Angelicum, Enrica Gulli Cavallo* Paganini*, Gulli*, Luciano Rosada, Orchestra Da Camera Dell'Angelicum, Enrica Gulli Cavallo* - Concerto For Violin No. 5 in A-minor / Variations "Palpiti" Opus 13 / Capriccio Opus 1, No. 16 / Capriccio opus 1, No. 17 / Cantabile(LP, Album, bla) Harmonia Mundi HM 30663 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
OR B-270 Ludwig Van Beethoven - Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Ludwig Van Beethoven - Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - The Sonatas For Violin And Piano, Vol. IV(LP, RE) Musical Heritage Society OR B-270 US Unknown Sell This Version
PAC-2007 Franco Gulli, Enrica Gulli Cavallo* Franco Gulli, Enrica Gulli Cavallo* - "Strumenti" Il Violino(LP) Trio Records PAC-2007 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
iGMsc-146 César Franck, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo César Franck, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - César Franck III(10", Album) Fratelli Fabbri Editori iGMsc-146 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
OR B-269 Ludwig Van Beethoven - Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Ludwig Van Beethoven - Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - The Sonatas For Violin And Piano, Vol. III(LP, RE) Musical Heritage Society OR B-269 US Unknown Sell This Version
30 RC 728 Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - Beethoven, Musique De Chambre Pour Piano Et Violon, Vol 5(LP) Musidisc 30 RC 728 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

ERM 195-2 Schubert*, Wiener Oktett, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Schubert*, Wiener Oktett, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - Octet In F Major - Grand Duo In A Minor(CD, Comp, RM) Ermitage ERM 195-2 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
MU 625 RBx5, MU 724/728 Beethoven*, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo Beethoven*, Franco Gulli, Enrica Cavallo - Intégrale Des Sonates Pour Piano Et Violon (5 discs)(LP, Comp, Box) Musidisc, Musidisc MU 625 RBx5, MU 724/728 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit