Александр Ведерников

Александр Ведерников

Real Name:
Александр Филиппович Ведерников
Profile:
Alexander Filipovich Vedernikov
Soviet / Russian opera singer (bass). People's Artist of USSR (1976). Winner of USSR State Prize (1969). Father of the conductor Alexander Vedernikov.
Born: December 23, 1927, Mokino, Vyatka Governorate (now Kirov Oblast), RSFSR
Sites:
Variations:
[a1403035]

Artist

Александр Ведерников Discography Tracks

Albums

Д 15143-4 Alexander Vedernikov* Russian Folk Songs(10", Album) Mezhdunarodnaya Kniga Д 15143-4 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
33Д-14985, 33Д-14986 Георгий Свиридов / Александр Ведерников Георгий Свиридов / Александр Ведерников - Романсы И Песни В Исполнении А. Ведерникова(10", Mono) Melodija (2), Melodija (2) 33Д-14985, 33Д-14986 USSR 1965 Sell This Version
Александр Ведерников Старинные Арии XVI-XVIII ВВ. Мелодия USSR 1967 Sell This Version
CM 02617-18 Александр Ведерников Арии Из Опер(LP) Мелодия CM 02617-18 USSR 1971 Sell This Version
СМ 03539-40 Георгий Свиридов, Александр Ведерников Георгий Свиридов, Александр Ведерников - Романсы И Песни(LP) Мелодия СМ 03539-40 USSR 1972 Sell This Version
Глинка* - Александр Ведерников, Наталия Гуреева* Глинка* - Александр Ведерников, Наталия Гуреева* - Романсы Мелодия USSR 1973 Sell This Version
33 C 10—05719-20 М. Глинкa*, A. Ведерников* М. Глинкa*, A. Ведерников* - Романсы(LP) Мелодия 33 C 10—05719-20 USSR 1975 Sell This Version
Александр Ведерников, A. Даргомыжский* Александр Ведерников, A. Даргомыжский* - Романсы Romances (Album) Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
33 С 10—08903-4 А. Бородин* - Александр Ведерников А. Бородин* - Александр Ведерников - Песни И Романсы(LP) Мелодия 33 С 10—08903-4 USSR 1977 Sell This Version
M4 34599 Rimsky-Korsakov* - Irinina Archkipova*, Valentina Sokolik*, Alexander Vedernikov*, Juri Elnikov*, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra* And Chous*, Vladimir Fedoseyev Rimsky-Korsakov* - Irinina Archkipova*, Valentina Sokolik*, Alexander Vedernikov*, Juri Elnikov*, Moscow Radio Symphony Orchestra* And Chous*, Vladimir Fedoseyev - The Snow Maiden (Snegurochka)(4xLP, Album) Columbia Masterworks M4 34599 US 1978 Sell This Version
Alexander Vedernikov* Russian Folk Songs Мелодия USSR 1981 Sell This Version
C10 - 18203-4 Александр Ведерников Mussorgsky - Songs And Romances(LP, Album) Мелодия C10 - 18203-4 USSR 1982 Sell This Version
VIC 28122 Nikolay Gedda* , Evgeny Nesterenko, Ivan Petrov*, Alexander Vedernikov*, Artur Eizen*, USSR Academic Russian Chorus*, The Choir Of Leningrad Radio And TV* Nikolay Gedda* , Evgeny Nesterenko, Ivan Petrov*, Alexander Vedernikov*, Artur Eizen*, USSR Academic Russian Chorus*, The Choir Of Leningrad Radio And TV* - Russian Folk Songs(LP) JVC VIC 28122 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
Modest Mussorgsky, Alexander Vedernikov*, Vladimir Matorin*, Vladislav Piavko*, Irina Arkhipova*, Yuri Masurok*, Andrei Sokolov*, Vladimir Fedoseyev Modest Mussorgsky, Alexander Vedernikov*, Vladimir Matorin*, Vladislav Piavko*, Irina Arkhipova*, Yuri Masurok*, Andrei Sokolov*, Vladimir Fedoseyev - Boris Godunov, Popular Music Drama Мелодия USSR 1984 Sell This Version
C10 21467 005 А. С. Даргомыжский* - А.Ведерников*, Н. Михайлова*, К. Плужников*, Н. Терентьева*, Г. Писаренко*, О. Кленов* А. С. Даргомыжский* - А.Ведерников*, Н. Михайлова*, К. Плужников*, Н. Терентьева*, Г. Писаренко*, О. Кленов* - Русалка(4xLP, Album + Box) Мелодия C10 21467 005 USSR 1984 Sell This Version
Александр Ведерников, Георгий Свиридов Александр Ведерников, Георгий Свиридов - Romances. Songs Мелодия USSR 1972 Sell This Version
С10 25279 003 Александр Ведерников - Г.Персел* / Б.Бриттен* / В.Рубин* Александр Ведерников - Г.Персел* / Б.Бриттен* / В.Рубин* - Песни / Народные Песни / Три Песни О России(LP) Мелодия С10 25279 003 USSR 1987 Sell This Version
AED3-68023 Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Irina Arkhipova*, Alexander Vedernikov*, The Yurlov State Academic Russian Choir*, The Children's Choir "Vesna"*, The Gosteleradio Large Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Fedoseyev, P. I. Tchaikovsky* Dmitri Hvorostovsky, Irina Arkhipova*, Alexander Vedernikov*, The Yurlov State Academic Russian Choir*, The Children's Choir "Vesna"*, The Gosteleradio Large Symphony Orchestra*, Vladimir Fedoseyev, P. I. Tchaikovsky* - Queen Of Spades(3xCD, Album) Art & Electronics, MCA Classics AED3-68023 US 1990 Sell This Version
С20 28557 008 Александр Ведерников Русские Песни(LP, Album, RP) Мелодия С20 28557 008 USSR 1990 Sell This Version
33НД-3702, 33НД-3703 Robert Schumann / Александр Ведерников, Кира Изотова Robert Schumann / Александр Ведерников, Кира Изотова - Романсы(10", Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33НД-3702, 33НД-3703 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
C10 05719-20 Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka, Alexander Vedernikov* Mikhail Ivanovich Glinka, Alexander Vedernikov* - Romances(LP) Мелодия C10 05719-20 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
74905 IU Alexander Wedernikow* Singt Russische Volkslieder(LP, Album) Eurodisc, Мелодия 74905 IU Germany Unknown Sell This Version
07543-46 Ансамбль Песни И Пляски Краснознаменного Черноморского Флота, Александр Ведерников, Валентина Левко, Виктор Вуячич Ансамбль Песни И Пляски Краснознаменного Черноморского Флота, Александр Ведерников, Валентина Левко, Виктор Вуячич - Песни Гражданской Войны(2xLP) Мелодия 07543-46 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
85 728 XAK Bach*, Svjatoslav Richter*, Anatolij Wedernikow* Bach*, Svjatoslav Richter*, Anatolij Wedernikow* - Klavierkonzert Nr. 1 D-moll BWV 1052 / Konzert Für 2 Klavier Und Orchester C-dur BWV 1061(LP) Melodia Auslese 85 728 XAK Germany Unknown Sell This Version
C20 05673 4 Александр Ведерников Вятские Песни(LP) Мелодия C20 05673 4 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit