Валентина Левко

Real Name:
Валентина Николаевна Суркова
Profile:
(Born August 13, 1926; died August 14, 2018) - Russian Opera singer (mezzo soprano). People's artist of the RSFSR. Professor.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1403036]

Artist

Albums

Д-11743, Д-11744 Валентина Левко - Русские Народные Песни album art Валентина Левко Русские Народные Песни(10", Mono) Аккорд, Аккорд Д-11743, Д-11744 USSR 1963 Sell This Version
33Д-017603, 33Д-017604 Валентина Левко - Сцены Из Опер=Scenes From Operas album art Валентина Левко, М. Глинка*, Н. Римский-Корсаков* Валентина Левко, М. Глинка*, Н. Римский-Корсаков* - Сцены Из Опер=Scenes From Operas(LP, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия 33Д-017603, 33Д-017604 USSR 1966 Sell This Version
77 507 HU Валентина Левко - Zauberland Der Balalaika album art Original Russisches Balalaika-Orchester Ossipow* - Valentina Levko* - Ludmilla Sykina* - Iwan Petrow* Original Russisches Balalaika-Orchester Ossipow* - Valentina Levko* - Ludmilla Sykina* - Iwan Petrow* - Zauberland Der Balalaika(LP, Album) Eurodisc, Мелодия, Melodia-Eurodisc, Bunte Illustrierte 77 507 HU Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Валентина Левко - Старинные Арии album art Валентина Левко Старинные Арии Мелодия USSR 1969 Sell This Version
Валентина Левко - Русские Песни И Романсы album art Валентина Левко Русские Песни И Романсы (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия USSR 1970 Sell This Version
33CM 02143—44 Валентина Левко - Романсы П. Чайковского album art П. Чайковский* - Валентина Левко П. Чайковский* - Валентина Левко - Романсы П. Чайковского(LP) Мелодия 33CM 02143—44 USSR 1970 Sell This Version
Валентина Левко - Русские Песни И Романсы album art Валентина Левко Русские Песни И Романсы (Album) Мелодия USSR 1971 Sell This Version
33 C 10-05781-82(a) Валентина Левко - Khovanshchina - Fragments album art Modest Mussorgsky, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Mark Ermler, Валентина Левко, Марк Решетин, Маргарита Миглау Modest Mussorgsky, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Mark Ermler, Валентина Левко, Марк Решетин, Маргарита Миглау - Khovanshchina - Fragments(LP, Album) Мелодия 33 C 10-05781-82(a) USSR 1977 Sell This Version
420 375 1 Валентина Левко - Pique Dame - The Queen of Spades album art Tchaikowsky*, Atlantov*, Milashkina*, Levko*, Valaitis*, Fedoseyev*, Mark Ermler, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre Tchaikowsky*, Atlantov*, Milashkina*, Levko*, Valaitis*, Fedoseyev*, Mark Ermler, Bolshoi Theatre Orchestra, Chorus Of The Bolshoi Theatre - Pique Dame - The Queen of Spades(3xLP + Box) Philips 420 375 1 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
С10-14669-70 Валентина Левко - Arias album art J. S. Bach* - Valentina Levko* J. S. Bach* - Valentina Levko* - Arias(LP) Мелодия С10-14669-70 USSR 1980 Sell This Version
С10 19075 008 Валентина Левко -  Меццо-Сопрано. Романсы. Глинка, Римский-Корсаков, Кюи. Запись 1982 г. album art Валентина Левко Меццо-Сопрано. Романсы. Глинка, Римский-Корсаков, Кюи. Запись 1982 г.(LP) Мелодия С10 19075 008 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С10-19075 , С10-19076 Валентина Левко -  Романсы = Romances album art М. Глинка*, Н. Римский-Корсаков*, Ц. Кюи* - Валентина Левко М. Глинка*, Н. Римский-Корсаков*, Ц. Кюи* - Валентина Левко - Романсы = Romances(LP) Мелодия, Мелодия С10-19075 , С10-19076 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
С10 28219 009 Валентина Левко - Романсы Русских Композиторов album art Валентина Левко Романсы Русских Композиторов(LP) Мелодия С10 28219 009 USSR 1989 Sell This Version
07543-46 Валентина Левко -  Песни Гражданской Войны album art Ансамбль Песни И Пляски Краснознаменного Черноморского Флота, Александр Ведерников, Валентина Левко, Виктор Вуячич Ансамбль Песни И Пляски Краснознаменного Черноморского Флота, Александр Ведерников, Валентина Левко, Виктор Вуячич - Песни Гражданской Войны(2xLP) Мелодия 07543-46 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Валентина Левко - A Russian Folk Recital album art Valentina Levko* A Russian Folk Recital (Album) Capitol Records Canada Unknown Sell This Version
33 C 10 05155-6 Валентина Левко - Романсы album art Валентина Левко, Григорий Зингер - С. Рахманинов* Валентина Левко, Григорий Зингер - С. Рахманинов* - Романсы(LP) Мелодия 33 C 10 05155-6 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
С10-09265-66 Валентина Левко - Шуберт - Брамс - Гранадос - М. де Фалья album art Валентина Левко Шуберт - Брамс - Гранадос - М. де Фалья(LP) Мелодия С10-09265-66 USSR Unknown Sell This Version
Д-12739, Д-12740 Валентина Левко - Валентина Левко album art Валентина Левко Валентина Левко(10", Album, Mono) Мелодия, Мелодия Д-12739, Д-12740 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

30914, 30915 Валентина Левко - На Склонах Альмы / Испанское Болеро album art Валентина Левко На Склонах Альмы / Испанское Болеро(Shellac, 10") Līgo, Līgo 30914, 30915 USSR 1958 Sell This Version
39847, 39848 Валентина Левко - Не брани меня родная/Старый муж album art Валентина Левко Не брани меня родная/Старый муж(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 39847, 39848 USSR 1960 Sell This Version
33764, 33765 Валентина Левко - Новый Стрелочник / Песня Колхозной Невесты album art Г. Сахарова*, В. Левко* / Н. Поставничева* Г. Сахарова*, В. Левко* / Н. Поставничева* - Новый Стрелочник / Песня Колхозной Невесты(Shellac, 10") Красносельский Завод, Красносельский Завод 33764, 33765 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Валентина Левко Песня О Словах / Стань Таким Melodija (2), Melodija (2) USSR 1962 Sell This Version
Д-00011113, Д-00011114 Валентина Левко - Песнь Цыганки album art Валентина Левко Песнь Цыганки(7", Mono) Аккорд, Аккорд Д-00011113, Д-00011114 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
38813, 38814 Валентина Левко - Позарастали стежки-дорожки / Тройка  album art Валентина Левко Позарастали стежки-дорожки / Тройка (Shellac, 10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 38813, 38814 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
41943, 41944 Валентина Левко - Во Лесах Дремучих / Ночь Светла album art Валентина Левко Во Лесах Дремучих / Ночь Светла(Shellac, 10") Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 41943, 41944 USSR 1964 Sell This Version