Alfie Bass

Real Name:
Abraham Basalinsky
Profile:
English actor, born 10 April 1916 in Bethnal Green, London, England, UK, died 15 July 1987 in Barnet, Greater London, England, UK.
Sites:
[a1403714]

Artist

Albums

Alfie Bass - Fiddler On The Roof album art Alfie Bass And Avis Bunnage Alfie Bass And Avis Bunnage - Fiddler On The Roof (Album) Hallmark Records, Hallmark Records UK 1968 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Alfie Bass - The Signature Tune Of The Army Game album art Michael Medwin, Bernard Bresslaw, Alfie Bass & Leslie Fyson Michael Medwin, Bernard Bresslaw, Alfie Bass & Leslie Fyson - The Signature Tune Of The Army Game (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1958 Sell This Version
Alfie Bass - Villikens And His Dinah album art Alfie Bass Villikens And His Dinah (Single) Pye Records UK 1960 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit