Titta Jokinen

Real Name:
Leena-Maija "Titta" Tunturi (née Jokinen)
Profile:
Titta Jokinen (born February 23, 1951 in Kalanti, Finland) is a Finnish actress and occasional singer.

She was in the group Ystävät that represented Finland in the Eurovision Song Contest in Netherlands 1976 together with Fredi.

She was the second wife of the director Ere Kokkonen. After divorcing him, she got married to Pauli Virta. Currently she is married to Jussi Tunturi.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Titta Jokinen
[a1403750]

Artist

Singles & EPs

NH 59518 Titta Jokinen - Mulla Kylmä On album art Tommy (191) & Titta* Tommy (191) & Titta* - Mulla Kylmä On(7") Polydor, Oy Finnlevy Ab NH 59518 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
2055 002 Titta Jokinen - Onni / Unta Vielä En Saada Voi album art Tommy (191) & Titta* / Kuju (4) Ja Marja Leena* Tommy (191) & Titta* / Kuju (4) Ja Marja Leena* - Onni / Unta Vielä En Saada Voi(7", Single) Polydor 2055 002 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LRS 1058 Titta Jokinen - Kaarnalaiva / Kirje album art Gugi* Ja Titta* Gugi* Ja Titta* - Kaarnalaiva / Kirje(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1058 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
KS 839 Titta Jokinen - Kun Kuuluu Lauluni Tää album art Titta* Kun Kuuluu Lauluni Tää(7", Single) Scandia KS 839 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
SD 5783 Titta Jokinen - Taas On Päivä Mennyt album art Titta* Taas On Päivä Mennyt(7", Single) Decca SD 5783 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
2055 075 Titta Jokinen - Sen Eläisin Uudelleen album art Titta* & Gugi* Titta* & Gugi* - Sen Eläisin Uudelleen(7", Single) Polydor 2055 075 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
HESG 8 Titta Jokinen - Kupla album art Titta* Kupla(7") Heliander HESG 8 Finland 1981 Sell This Version
GDS 307 Titta Jokinen - Ystävät album art Pauli* & Titta* Pauli* & Titta* - Ystävät(7", Single) Gold Disc (2) GDS 307 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
PVP 04 Titta Jokinen - Näen Vielä Silmät / Cecilia album art Titta Jokinen Näen Vielä Silmät / Cecilia(7", Single) Pauli Virta Productions PVP 04 Finland 1986 Sell This Version

Compilations

PVP CD 11 Titta Jokinen Lauluja Matkan Varrelta(CD, Comp) Oy PVP Voice Ab PVP CD 11 Finland 2011 Sell This Version