Martika

Real Name:
Marta Marrero
Profile:
American singer-songwriter born May 18, 1969 in Whittier, CA, United States.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CBC 9021 Martika - Martika album art Martika Martika (Album, EP) Columbia, Columbia CBC 9021 Taiwan 1988 Sell This Version
RL 4-9 Martika - Greatest Hits / Martika album art Human League* / Martika Human League* / Martika - Greatest Hits / Martika(LP, Transcription) AFRTS, Armed Forces Radio And Television Service, United States Department Of Defense RL 4-9 US 1988 Sell This Version
CK 46827, 46827 Martika - Martika's Kitchen album art Martika Martika's Kitchen (Album) Columbia CK 46827, 46827 US 1991 Sell This Version
477250 2 Martika - Martika & Martika's Kitchen album art Martika Martika & Martika's Kitchen(2xCD, Album, RE) Columbia 477250 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12AP 3399 Martika - We Are Music album art Martika / Martika & The We Ares* Martika / Martika & The We Ares* - We Are Music(12", Maxi) CBS/Sony 12AP 3399 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
654520 3, CBS 654520 3 Martika - More Than You Know album art Martika More Than You Know (Single, Maxi, EP) Columbia 654520 3, CBS 654520 3 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
38-68996 Martika - I Feel The Earth Move album art Martika I Feel The Earth Move (Single, Maxi) CBS 38-68996 US 1988 Sell This Version
38-68747 Martika - Toy Soldiers album art Martika Toy Soldiers (Single, Maxi) CBS 38-68747 US 1988 Sell This Version
YPS-063 Martika - One / More Than You Know album art Metallica / Martika Metallica / Martika - One / More Than You Know(7", Promo) ゆうせん YPS-063 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
CSCS 5074 Martika - Special Touch ( Featuring Toy Soldiers Japanese Version ) album art Martika Special Touch ( Featuring Toy Soldiers Japanese Version )(CD, Maxi) CBS/Sony CSCS 5074 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
DEP 748 Martika - Emociones Mezcladas = Mixed Emotions / Soldados De Juguete = Toy Soldiers album art The Rolling Stones / Martika The Rolling Stones / Martika - Emociones Mezcladas = Mixed Emotions / Soldados De Juguete = Toy Soldiers(7", Single, Promo) Discos CBS DEP 748 Argentina 1989 Sell This Version
EPCD-80308 Martika - Martika album art Martika Martika (EP) CBS EPCD-80308 US 1990 Sell This Version
ARIC 23 93 Martika - Water (Remix) album art Martika Water (Remix) (Single, Maxi) CBS ARIC 23 93 Spain 1990 Sell This Version
657705.2 Martika - Martika's Kitchen album art Martika Martika's Kitchen (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Columbia 657705.2 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
XPS 256 Martika - Love...Thy Will Be Done album art Martika Love...Thy Will Be Done (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia XPS 256 UK 1991 Sell This Version
JC 15303 Martika - Love...Thy Will Be Done / La Nena Del Salvador album art Martika / Alberto Fortis Martika / Alberto Fortis - Love...Thy Will Be Done / La Nena Del Salvador(7") Columbia, Epic JC 15303 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
DBS 81472 Martika, Celia Cruz Martika, Celia Cruz - Mi Tierra(7", Single) Sony Discos Inc. DBS 81472 US 1991 Sell This Version
658121 6 Martika - Spirit album art Martika Spirit Columbia 658121 6 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
657709 5 Martika - Coloured Kisses album art Martika Coloured Kisses (Maxi, Single) Columbia, Columbia 657709 5 Australia 1991 Sell This Version
COL 658 183 2 Martika - Safe In The Arms Of Love album art Martika Safe In The Arms Of Love (Maxi) Columbia COL 658 183 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
none Martika - Flow With The Go album art Martika Flow With The Go(File, AAC, Single, 256) J8Ded none Canada 2012

Compilations

473040 2 Martika - Twelve Inch Mixes album art Martika Twelve Inch Mixes(CD, Comp) Columbia 473040 2 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CDCOL 5498 H Martika - More Than You Know - The Best Of album art Martika More Than You Know - The Best Of (Comp) Columbia CDCOL 5498 H South Africa 1997 Sell This Version
CBU 67561 Martika - I Feel The Earth Move album art Martika I Feel The Earth Move(CD, Comp) Columbia CBU 67561 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
CK 86853 Martika - Toy Soldiers - The Best Of album art Martika Toy Soldiers - The Best Of (Comp) Columbia CK 86853 US 2004 Sell This Version