Ruy Mingas

Real Name:
Rui Alberto Vieira Dias Rodrigues Mingas
Profile:
Angolan vocalist and guitar player, born 12 May 1939. He was the Angolan Minister of Sport and ambassador of Angola in Portugal.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1403878]

Artist

Albums

Pld. A. 5029 Ruy Mingas - Angola Canções Por Rui Mingas album art Rui Mingas* Angola Canções Por Rui Mingas (Album) Zip Zip Pld. A. 5029 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Zip 2013/L Ruy Mingas - Temas Angolanos album art Ruy Mingas Temas Angolanos (Album) CDA Zip 2013/L Angola 1974 Sell This Version
DIAP 16046 Ruy Mingas - Monangambé E Outras Canções Angolanas album art Ruy Mingas Monangambé E Outras Canções Angolanas (Album) Zip Zip DIAP 16046 Portugal 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10058/E Ruy Mingas - Monangambé album art Ruy Mingas Monangambé (EP) Zip Zip 10058/E Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
ZIP-30.002-S Ruy Mingas - Muadiakimi / Birin Birin album art Rui Mingas* Muadiakimi / Birin Birin (Single) Zip Zip ZIP-30.002-S Angola 1975 Sell This Version
ZIP 30.004/S Ruy Mingas - Cantiga Por Luciana / Minha Infância album art Ruy Mingas Cantiga Por Luciana / Minha Infância (Single) Zip Zip ZIP 30.004/S Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Zip 30036/S-CD Ruy Mingas - Poema Da Farra / Makesu album art Rui Mingas* Poema Da Farra / Makesu (Single) Zip Zip Zip 30036/S-CD Angola Unknown Sell This Version
ZIP 30.004/S Ruy Mingas Cantiga Por Luciana(7", Single) Zip Zip ZIP 30.004/S Mozambique Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

CD2011758 Ruy Mingas - Memória album art Ruy Mingas Memória (Comp) Maianga CD2011758 Angola 2011 Sell This Version