Ruy Mingas

Real Name:
Rui Alberto Vieira Dias Rodrigues Mingas
Profile:
Angolan vocalist and guitar player, born 12 May 1939. He was the Angolan Minister of Sport and ambassador of Angola in Portugal.
Sites:
Variations:
[a1403878]

Artist

Ruy Mingas Discography Tracks

Albums

Ruy Mingas - Angola Canções Por Rui Mingas album art Rui Mingas* Angola Canções Por Rui Mingas (Album) Zip Zip Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Ruy Mingas - Temas Angolanos album art Ruy Mingas Temas Angolanos (Album) CDA Angola 1974 Sell This Version
Ruy Mingas - Monangambé E Outras Canções Angolanas album art Ruy Mingas Monangambé E Outras Canções Angolanas (Album) Zip Zip Portugal 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ruy Mingas - Monangambé album art Ruy Mingas Monangambé (EP) Zip Zip Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
Ruy Mingas - Cantiga Por Luciana / Minha Infância album art Ruy Mingas Cantiga Por Luciana / Minha Infância (Single) Zip Zip Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Ruy Mingas - Muadiakimi / Birin Birin album art Rui Mingas* Muadiakimi / Birin Birin (Single) Zip Zip Angola 1975 Sell This Version
Ruy Mingas - Poema Da Farra / Makesu album art Rui Mingas* Poema Da Farra / Makesu (Single) Zip Zip Angola Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Ruy Mingas - Memória album art Ruy Mingas Memória (Comp) Maianga Angola 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit