Lee Tarot

Real Name:
Harald Spengler
Profile:
German guitarist and producer. Died on 11 April 2013 at the age of 50 after suffering a stroke.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Lee Tarot
[a1404270]

Artist

Vocals

880 763-909 Lee Tarot - The Beauty And The Beast album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - The Beauty And The Beast(CD, Album) Scratch Records (2) 880 763-909 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Lee Tarot - Hungry album art Brainstorm (12) Brainstorm (12) - Hungry (Album) B.O. Records, B.O. Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Lee Tarot - Tales Of Terror album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Tales Of Terror (Album) Scratch Records (2) Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Lee Tarot - Stronger Than Heaven album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Stronger Than Heaven (Album) Scratch Records (2) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Lee Tarot - The Beauty And The Beast album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - The Beauty And The Beast (Album) Scratch Records (2) Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Lee Tarot - Stormwitch Magyarországon album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Stormwitch Magyarországon (Album) T-34 Records Hungary 1989 Sell This Version
Lee Tarot - Eye Of The Storm album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Eye Of The Storm (Album) Hot Blood Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
15 391 Lee Tarot - Stronger Than Heaven / Walpurgis Night album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Stronger Than Heaven / Walpurgis Night(CD, Comp) LaserLight Digital 15 391 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
007353 2 B.O. Lee Tarot - Priest Of Evil album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Priest Of Evil(CD, Album, Comp) B.O. Records 007353 2 B.O. Germany 1998 Sell This Version
BC 002 Lee Tarot - Walpurgis Night album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Walpurgis Night(CD, Album, RE, Unofficial) Battle Cry Records (2) BC 002 Russia Unknown Sell This Version
941307 Stormwitch Stormwitch - Tales Of Terror(CD, Album, Unofficial) Scratch Records (14) 941307 Russia Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Lee Tarot - Stronger Than Heaven / Walpurgis Night album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Stronger Than Heaven / Walpurgis Night (Comp) Scratch Records (2) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Lee Tarot - Stronger Than Heaven album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Stronger Than Heaven (Album) Scratch Records (2) Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Lee Tarot - The Beauty And The Beast album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - The Beauty And The Beast (Album) Scratch Records (2) Germany 1988 Sell This Version
87191 S Lee Tarot - Heart Of Ice / Take Me Home album art Stormwitch Stormwitch - Heart Of Ice / Take Me Home(7", Single, Promo) Hot Blood Records 87191 S Germany 1989 Sell This Version
290 853 Various Tears By The Firelight (as Tarot) Various - Wind Of Change - Hearts Of Rock(CD, Comp) Ariola Express 290 853 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
WZ 90300 Lee Tarot - Metal Monsters - Hard And Heavy, Vol. 1 album art Various Stronger Than Heaven (as Tarot) and 3 more… Various - Metal Monsters - Hard And Heavy, Vol. 1(CD, Comp) WZ Tonträger Vertriebs GmbH WZ 90300 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Lee Tarot - The First Crusade album art HammerFall HammerFall - The First Crusade Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast US 1999 Sell This Version
US CD-034 Lee Tarot - Asgard album art White Skull Tears By The Firelight (as L. Tarot) White Skull - Asgard(CD, EP, Dig) Underground Symphony US CD-034 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
CD 156.143 Lee Tarot - Rock Masters, Vol. 2 album art Various The Beauty And The Beast (as Tarot) Various - Rock Masters, Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Trend (5) CD 156.143 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
CD 156.144 Lee Tarot - Rock Masters Vol. 3 album art Various Stronger Than Heaven (as Tarot) Various - Rock Masters Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Trend (5) CD 156.144 Austria Unknown Sell This Version