Theodor Waldau

Real Name:
Dorku Goldberg
Profile:
Austrian songwriter, born June 27, 1881 in Galați, Romania and died at the Buchenwald concentration camp on March 27, 1942.
Variations:
[a1404498]

Artist

Theodor Waldau Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

4-2628 Homocord Orchester Mit Refraingesang: Luigi Bernauer Bambuleika (as Wauwau [sic]) Homocord Orchester Mit Refraingesang: Luigi Bernauer - Du Schöne Rosmarie / Bambuleika(Shellac, 10") Homocord 4-2628 Germany 1928 Sell This Version
3089 Theodor Waldau - Serénade D'Amour / Mattinata album art Johannes Maximilian Serénade D'Amour (Liebesständchen) (as Waldau) Johannes Maximilian - Serénade D'Amour / Mattinata(Shellac, 10") Cordy 3089 Germany 1930 Sell This Version
SOLP-462 Theodor Waldau - Hallo, Du Süsse Klingelfee album art Otto Hiller Und Sein Stimmungs-Orchester Überlandpartie (as Wauwau) Otto Hiller Und Sein Stimmungs-Orchester - Hallo, Du Süsse Klingelfee(LP, Album) Elite Special SOLP-462 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1971 Sell This Version
AVRS 18037 Theodor Waldau - I Bin A Stiller Zecher album art Hermann Leopoldi Die Überlandpartie Hermann Leopoldi - I Bin A Stiller Zecher(LP, Comp) Amadeo AVRS 18037 Austria 1972 Sell This Version
Theodor Waldau - Ausgerechnet Heller. André Heller Singt Schnulzen, Schlager, Chansons Aus Den 20er, 30er Und 40er Jahren album art André Heller Die Schöne Adrienne (as Wauwau) André Heller - Ausgerechnet Heller. André Heller Singt Schnulzen, Schlager, Chansons Aus Den 20er, 30er Und 40er Jahren (Album) Mandragora (2) Germany 1979 Sell This Version
120 790 Theodor Waldau - Hallo, Hallo ! Hier Radio Wien! (Aus Dem Sender - Schlagerliederbuch 1925) album art Various Jede Gnädige, Jede Ledige Trägt Den Bubikopf (as Wauwau) and 1 more… Various - Hallo, Hallo ! Hier Radio Wien! (Aus Dem Sender - Schlagerliederbuch 1925)(LP, Comp, Mono) ORF 120 790 Austria 1984 Sell This Version