Claes Bure

Real Name:
Klas Erik Emanuel Bure
Profile:
Swedish musician and composer
Born November 1, 1950 in Örebro, Sweden
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Claes Bure
[a1405536]

Artist

Vocals

ZL-211 Claes Bure - Big Deal album art Forbes (2) Forbes (2) - Big Deal (Album) Metronome ZL-211 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
MM-LP 75606 Claes Bure - Sure I'm Scared Of Flying But ... album art Forbes (2) Forbes (2) - Sure I'm Scared Of Flying But ...(LP, Album) Marcus Music MM-LP 75606 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SLPL-104 Claes Bure - Låtar Utan Slips album art Lars (79) Lars (79) - Låtar Utan Slips(LP) Spark Records Ltd. SLPL-104 Sweden 1973 Sell This Version
ZL-211 Claes Bure - Big Deal album art Forbes (2) Forbes (2) - Big Deal (Album) Metronome ZL-211 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
MM-LP 75606 Claes Bure - Sure I'm Scared Of Flying But ... album art Forbes (2) Forbes (2) - Sure I'm Scared Of Flying But ...(LP, Album) Marcus Music MM-LP 75606 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
MLPH 1266 Claes Bure - Varning album art Varning Varning - Varning(LP) Mariann MLPH 1266 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ZL-211 Claes Bure - Big Deal album art Forbes (2) Guiding Star and 10 more… Forbes (2) - Big Deal (Album) Metronome ZL-211 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
ARDKS 1806/4 Claes Bure - Esso Music Party 4 album art Various Beatles Various - Esso Music Party 4 (Comp) Toniton ARDKS 1806/4 Norway 1977 Sell This Version
FLAM 246 190 Claes Bure - Singel LP album art Flamingokvintetten Beatles Flamingokvintetten - Singel LP (Album) Flam FLAM 246 190 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
MLPH 1214 Claes Bure - Sten & Stanley's Framsida album art Sten & Stanley Beatles (as C. Bure) Sten & Stanley - Sten & Stanley's Framsida (Album) Mariann MLPH 1214 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
BLU-LP 208 Claes Bure - Eurooppa Top Hits album art Jörgen Petersenin Orkesteri* Beatles Jörgen Petersenin Orkesteri* - Eurooppa Top Hits Blue Master, Top Voice BLU-LP 208 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
J 27.186 Claes Bure - Beatles ("The Beatles") / Sweet Kiss Of Fire album art Forbes (2) Sweet Kiss Of Fire and 3 more… Forbes (2) - Beatles ("The Beatles") / Sweet Kiss Of Fire (Single) Hansa International J 27.186 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
SLP 647 Claes Bure - Tahdon Olla Sulle Hellä album art Danny (13) Beatles (as Bure) Danny (13) - Tahdon Olla Sulle Hellä (Album) Scandia SLP 647 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
ARDKS 1783/4 Claes Bure - Esso Music Party 14 album art Various Beatles Various - Esso Music Party 14(Cass, Album, Comp) Moondisc ARDKS 1783/4 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
BRD 203 Claes Bure - Melodier Från Svenska Eurovisionsschlagerfestivalen 1977 album art Musikanterna Beatles Musikanterna - Melodier Från Svenska Eurovisionsschlagerfestivalen 1977(LP, Album) Moondisc BRD 203 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
KS 979 Claes Bure - Tahdon Olla Sulle Hellä album art Armi Ja Danny* Beatles Armi Ja Danny* - Tahdon Olla Sulle Hellä(7") Scandia KS 979 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
FLC 5016 Claes Bure - Leif Hermansons album art Leif Hermansons Beatles (as C. Bure) Leif Hermansons - Leif Hermansons(LP, Album) Four Leaf Clover Records FLC 5016 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
9199 208 Claes Bure - Årets Grand Prix Vindere 1977 album art Various Beatles Various - Årets Grand Prix Vindere 1977(LP) Fontana 9199 208 Denmark 1977 Sell This Version
EV 77 Claes Bure - Eurovision 1977 album art Various Beatles (as C. Bure) Various - Eurovision 1977(LP, Comp) CBS EV 77 Israel 1977 Sell This Version
DLP 177 Claes Bure - Dansmusik På Vårat Sätt album art O.P. Drängar* Beatles O.P. Drängar* - Dansmusik På Vårat Sätt(LP) Discop DLP 177 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
SLP 648 Claes Bure - Huipulla 12 - Eurovisio Special 1977 album art Various Beatles (as C. Bure) Various - Huipulla 12 - Eurovisio Special 1977(LP, Comp) Scandia SLP 648 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
AG 3 Claes Bure - Bättre Bilder Med Musik (Agfas Musikkassett Med Pekkas Fototips) album art Pekka Langer Pekka Langer - Bättre Bilder Med Musik (Agfas Musikkassett Med Pekkas Fototips)(Cass) Agfa Gevaert, Agfa AG 3 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
MM-LP 75606 Claes Bure - Sure I'm Scared Of Flying But ... album art Forbes (2) I Can't Take You To The Moon and 9 more… Forbes (2) - Sure I'm Scared Of Flying But ...(LP, Album) Marcus Music MM-LP 75606 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
2053-300 Claes Bure - Halleluja album art Pierre*, Anna-Lena* & Mats* Pierre*, Anna-Lena* & Mats* - Halleluja(7", Single) Polydor 2053-300 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
3168 175 Mats Rådberg Mats Rådberg - Det Handlar Om Känslor(Cass, Album, Dol) Polydor 3168 175 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version