Johnny Warman

Johnny Warman

Real Name:
John Robert Waughman
Profile:
Johnny Warman (born John Robert Waughman 1951 in Bethnal Green, London) is an English singer-songwriter, best known for his early '80s synth-pop LPs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a140557]

Artist

Johnny Warman Discography Tracks

Albums

Johnny Warman Hour Glass (Album) RCA Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Warman Walking Into Mirrors (Album) The Rocket Record Company Australasia 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Warman From The Jungle To The New Horizons (Album) The Rocket Record Company Portugal 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2017 112 Johnny Warman Head On Collision(7") Ring O'Records 2017 112 UK 1978 Sell This Version
PB 5658 Johnny Warman Golden Lions(7", Single) RCA PB 5658 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Johnny Warman Dance With Me (Single) The Rocket Record Company UK 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Warman Screaming Jets (Single) The Rocket Record Company France 1981 Sell This Version
6000 732 Johnny Warman Martian Summer(7", Single) The Rocket Record Company 6000 732 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
XPRES 67 Johnny Warman Three Minutes(7") The Rocket Record Company XPRES 67 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Warman Dream, Dream, Dream (Single) The Rocket Record Company Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
RAK 376 Johnny Warman Beat Patrol(7") RAK RAK 376 UK 1984 Sell This Version
none Johnny Warman Automatic Kids(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) Master Room none UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit