Duky

Real Name:
Adis Hotic
Profile:
DJ and producer born 19 January 1989 in Bosanski Novi, Bosnia & Herzegovina, now based in US. He is the founder of Deep Tech Records.
Sites:
[a1405934]

Artist

Duky Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

MD029 Duky - Ding Dong album art Duky Ding Dong(CDr, Single) Micro Recordings MD029 Greece 2008 Sell This Version
BLEBLO026 Duky - End Of The World EP album art Duky End Of The World EP(6xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Bleep Bloop Records BLEBLO026 Brazil 2009
KWR003 Duky - Blown Speakers Ep album art Duky Blown Speakers Ep(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Kontemplationwelt KWR003 Spain 2009
FK006 Duky - Devil Shit EP album art Duky & Memnok Duky & Memnok - Devil Shit EP(4xFile, MP3, EP) Fourth Kind FK006 US 2010
TLR058 Duky - Ground Above EP album art Duky Ground Above EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Tight Lipped Recordings TLR058 Netherlands 2010
DTR008 Duky - Less Is More EP album art Duky Less Is More EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Deep Tech Records DTR008 US 2011
DTN001 Duky - Moja Muzika EP album art Duky Moja Muzika EP(2xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Daltonism Recordings DTN001 Ireland 2011
MCR021 Duky - Black Eyes EP album art Duky Black Eyes EP(3xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Minicoffee Records MCR021 Ireland 2011
YGV001 Duky - Thinking About You album art Duky Thinking About You(12") Yoruba Grooves YGV001 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
IAR91 Duky - Room 116 EP album art Duky Room 116 EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Illegal Alien Records IAR91 Mexico 2013
DTRV001 Duky - Brain On Dub EP album art Duky Brain On Dub EP(12", EP) Deep Tech Records DTRV001 2013 Sell This Version
LRV003 Duky - Creatures Of The Ocean album art Duky Creatures Of The Ocean(12") Lowroom Recordings LRV003 2015 Sell This Version
RDV3 Duky - Chunk Up The Groove  album art Duky Chunk Up The Groove (12", EP) Russian Dollz RDV3 UK 2015 Sell This Version
DTRV005 Duky - It's Getting Real EP album art Duky It's Getting Real EP(12", EP) Deep Tech Records DTRV005 UK 2015 Sell This Version
YGV006 Duky - Spears & Warpaint Ep Vol. 2 album art Alessio Viggiano & Dubfluss / Duky Alessio Viggiano & Dubfluss / Duky - Spears & Warpaint Ep Vol. 2(12", EP) Yoruba Grooves YGV006 UK 2016 Sell This Version
AMAIO-001 Duky - Galvanize EP album art Duky / Malbec (2) Duky / Malbec (2) - Galvanize EP(12", EP) Amalthea And Io AMAIO-001 2016 Sell This Version
ANL002 Duky - Anunnaki album art Duky Anunnaki(12", Ltd) Act Natural Records ANL002 UK 2016 Sell This Version
ANR055 Duky - Gloomy Out album art Duky Gloomy Out(12") Act Natural Records ANR055 UK 2016 Sell This Version
CRV002 Duky - Mountains Vol. 1 album art Dhaze / Duky Dhaze / Duky - Mountains Vol. 1(12") Cervidae Recordings CRV002 Italy 2017 Sell This Version
DTRV006 Duky - Hibigeebies / Deeply Technical album art Duky Hibigeebies / Deeply Technical(12") Deep Tech Records DTRV006 US 2017 Sell This Version

Compilations

MRRV001 Duky - Various Artist 001 album art Various - Salva Stigler / Dubquest, Pat Ondebaak, Duky, Manuel De Lorenzi Various - Salva Stigler / Dubquest, Pat Ondebaak, Duky, Manuel De Lorenzi - Various Artist 001(12", Comp) Music Related (2) MRRV001 UK 2017 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

TLR066 Duky - Perfection EP album art Duky Perfection EP(3xFile, MP3, 320) Tight Lipped Recordings TLR066 Germany 2011
LITTLEHELPERS25 Duky - Little Helpers 25 album art Duky Little Helpers 25(6xFile, MP3, 320) Little Helpers LITTLEHELPERS25 US 2011
BM036 Duky - Sweet Temptations album art Loquace & Duky Loquace & Duky - Sweet Temptations(2xFile, MP3, 320) Baile Musik BM036 Germany 2013

Videos (9) Edit