Joan Jara

Real Name:
Joan Alison Turner
Profile:
Joan Jara, born in London in 1927, is a classical dancer best known as Victor Jara's wife.
Variations:
[a1406446]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

Joan Jara - Manifiesto Chile September 1973 album art Victor Jara Chile Stadium Victor Jara - Manifiesto Chile September 1973 (Comp) XTRA Japan 1974 Sell This Version
HIFLY 31 Joan Jara - Victor Jara album art Victor Jara Victor Jara - Victor Jara(LP, Album) Cube Records HIFLY 31 UK 1979 Sell This Version
GVR 233 Joan Jara - Live At The Royal Festival Hall album art Pete Seeger With Illapu Estadio Chile (as J. Jara) Pete Seeger With Illapu - Live At The Royal Festival Hall(LP, Album) Greenwich Village GVR 233 UK 1985 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Joan Jara - El Verso Es Una Paloma album art Victor Jara Victor Jara - El Verso Es Una Paloma (Album) Monitor Records (2) US 1974 Sell This Version
Joan Jara - Manifiesto Chile September 1973 album art Victor Jara Manifiesto and 5 more… Victor Jara - Manifiesto Chile September 1973 (Comp) XTRA Japan 1974 Sell This Version
88 246, 88246 Joan Jara - Canto A Lo Humano album art Victor Jara Victor Jara - Canto A Lo Humano(LP, Album) Dicap, Dicap, pläne, pläne 88 246, 88246 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
84.2505/7 Joan Jara - Canto Libre album art Victor Jara Victor Jara - Canto Libre(LP, Album, RE) Fonomusic 84.2505/7 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
Joan Jara - La Poblacion album art Victor Jara Victor Jara - La Poblacion (Album) pläne Germany Unknown Sell This Version