Masanori Sera

Real Name:
Masanori Sera 世良公則
Profile:
Japanese rock musician, vocalist, actor. Born inFukuyama Hiroshima on December 14, 1955.
A lead singer of his band Masanori Sera & Twist.
He also a member of Takenoya Central Heating that Japanese musician's unit
with Keisuke Kuwata, Tatsuro Yamashita, Mariya Takeuchi and Daddy Takechiyo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1407198]

Artist

Albums

C28A0242 Masanori Sera - Masanori Sera album art 世良公則* Masanori Sera(12", Album, Promo) Aard-Vark C28A0242 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
C28A0616 Masanori Sera - Tough In The City album art Mr. Sera* Tough In The City(LP, Album, Promo) Aard-Vark C28A0616 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

7A0212 世良公則* Tokyo指紅(7") Canyon 7A0212 Japan 1982 Sell This Version