Hector El Father

Real Name:
Héctor Delgado Román
Profile:
Héctor Delgado Román (born September 14, 1979) is a Puerto Rican former reggaeton recording artist and producer, formerly known by the artistic names Héctor "El Father" and Hector "El Bambino". He announced his retirement in 2008 but had a series of "Farewell Concerts" that went until May 2010. He rose to fame as a member of the duo Héctor & Tito. As a producer Delgado has worked with several reggaeton producers, as well as Emilio Estefan.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a1407416]

Artist

Albums

LATR 03662-1 Hector El Father - Los Anormales album art Hector El Father Los Anormales(LP, Album, Promo) Universal Music Latino LATR 03662-1 US 2005 Sell This Version
Hector El Father - Los Rompe Discotekas album art Hector El Father, Various Hector El Father, Various - Los Rompe Discotekas (Album, Comp) Island Def Jam Music Group, Machete Music, VI Music, Gold Star Music US 2006 Sell This Version
LATR-40070-1 Hector El Father - The Bad Boy album art Hector El Father The Bad Boy(LP, Promo) Machete Music LATR-40070-1 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0009123-02 IN02 Hector El Father - Bad Boy The Concert album art Hector El Father Bad Boy The Concert(CD, Album) Machete Music, VI Music B0009123-02 IN02 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LATR 03727-2 Hector El Father Calor(CD, Single, Promo) Machete Music LATR 03727-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
LATR 40060-2 Hector El Father - Sola album art Hector El Father Sola(CD, Single, Promo) Machete Music LATR 40060-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Hector El Father Maldades(CD, Single, Promo) Machete Music none US 2006 Sell This Version

Compilations

8031800162 Hector El Father - Reggaeton Hits album art Hector "El Father"* Presenta Gold Star Music Familia Hector "El Father"* Presenta Gold Star Music Familia - Reggaeton Hits(CD, Comp + DVD) Gold Star Music 8031800162 US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos

80318001072 Hector El Father - Gold Star Music Presenta: La Familia Reggaeton Hits - Live album art Hector El Father & Various Hector El Father & Various - Gold Star Music Presenta: La Familia Reggaeton Hits - Live(DVD-V, NTSC) Gold Star Music 80318001072 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0010433 - 09 Hector El Father - Best Of The Best Video Collection album art Hector El Father Best Of The Best Video Collection(DVD-V) Machete Music B0010433 - 09 US 2007 Sell This Version