Milton Banana

Real Name:
Antônio de Souza
Profile:
Brazilian jazz drummer, born 23 April 1935 in Rio de Janeiro, died 22 May 1999 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

AFLP 1984 Milton Banana - O Ritmo E O Som Da Bossa Nova album art Miltinho* & The Oscar Castro Neves Orchestra* Miltinho* & The Oscar Castro Neves Orchestra* - O Ritmo E O Som Da Bossa Nova (Album, Comp) Audio Fidelity, Audio Fidelity AFLP 1984 US 1963 Sell This Version
MOFB 3699 Milton Banana - Milton Banana album art Milton Banana Milton Banana (Album) Odeon MOFB 3699 Brazil 1971 Sell This Version
SMOFB-3723 Milton Banana - Milton Banana album art Milton Banana Milton Banana(LP, Album, San) Odeon SMOFB-3723 Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3774, SMOFB-3774 Milton Banana - Milton Banana album art Milton Banana Milton Banana(LP, Album) Odeon, Odeon SMOFB 3774, SMOFB-3774 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version
SMOFB 3833 Milton Banana - Milton Banana album art Milton Banana Milton Banana (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3833 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
EOS-81248 Milton Banana - Milton Banana album art Milton Banana Milton Banana (Album) Odeon, Odeon EOS-81248 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
103.0576 Milton Banana - No Balanço album art Milton Banana No Balanço (Album) RCA Victor 103.0576 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version

Compilations

M 10030 Milton Banana - Aos Amigos Tom, Chico E Vinicius album art Milton Banana Aos Amigos Tom, Chico E Vinicius(CD, Comp) RCA M 10030 Brazil 1989 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

unclefishbits

unclefishbits

May 10, 2019
Anyone want to give me a rundown of some of his better work?

Videos (18) Edit