Davor Senčar

Real Name:
Davorin Senčar
Profile:
Guitar player in 'Legija' 'Drugi Način' and 'Oko'.
Born 27. August 1959. in Zagreb
Died 21. October 2011. in Vukovar
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a1407700]

Artist

Vocals

none Davor Senčar - Drugi Način album art Drugi Način Drugi Način - Drugi Način(Cass, Album, Ltd) Euroton Records none Croatia 1993 Sell This Version
Davor Senčar - Sakrij Se U Mene album art Oko (5) Oko (5) - Sakrij Se U Mene (Album) Kapa Music (2) Croatia 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Davor Senčar - Legija album art Legija Legija - Legija (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
none Davor Senčar - Žedan Kamen album art Alfa (14) Alfa (14) - Žedan Kamen(Cass, Album) Rkt Župni Ured Sv. Ilije Novi Šeher none Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
none Davor Senčar - Drugi Način album art Drugi Način Drugi Način - Drugi Način(Cass, Album, Ltd) Euroton Records none Croatia 1993 Sell This Version
CD 130 Davor Senčar - Pakleni Vozači album art Various Pakleni Stroj Various - Pakleni Vozači(CD, Comp, RM) Komuna CD 130 Yugoslavia 1994 Sell This Version
none Davor Senčar - Žedan Kamen & Sveta Noć album art Alfa (14) Alfa (14) - Žedan Kamen & Sveta Noć(CD, Comp) Svjetlo Riječi none Croatia 1996 Sell This Version
Davor Senčar - Slike Iz Hrvatske album art Slavko Nedić Slavko Nedić - Slike Iz Hrvatske (Album) Angelus (2) Croatia 1997 Sell This Version
Davor Senčar - Sakrij Se U Mene album art Oko (5) Oko (5) - Sakrij Se U Mene (Album) Kapa Music (2) Croatia 1997 Sell This Version
CD 001 Davor Senčar - 40:14 album art Miroslav Matanović Miroslav Matanović - 40:14(CDr, Album) BRC (2) CD 001 Croatia 2001 Sell This Version
PL 35 345, PL 35 346 Davor Senčar - Paranoia / Legija album art Paranoia (12) / Legija Paranoia (12) / Legija - Paranoia / Legija(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Hot Metal Records, Hot Metal Records PL 35 345, PL 35 346 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Davor Senčar - Legija album art Legija Legija - Legija (Album) PGP RTB Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
none Davor Senčar - Ti Si Mi Suđena album art Legija Legija - Ti Si Mi Suđena(7", Single, Promo) PGP RTB none Yugoslavia 1987 Sell This Version
CD 130 Davor Senčar - Pakleni Vozači album art Various Pakleni Stroj (as D. Senčar) Various - Pakleni Vozači(CD, Comp, RM) Komuna CD 130 Yugoslavia 1994 Sell This Version
MC-SG-D 3072029 Davor Senčar - Kontesa Nera album art Kontesa Nera Uveli Cvijet (as D.Senčar) Kontesa Nera - Kontesa Nera(Cass, Maxi) Croatia Records MC-SG-D 3072029 Croatia 1995 Sell This Version
Davor Senčar - Sakrij Se U Mene album art Oko (5) Oko (5) - Sakrij Se U Mene (Album) Kapa Music (2) Croatia 1997 Sell This Version
CD 001 Davor Senčar - 40:14 album art Miroslav Matanović Miroslav Matanović - 40:14(CDr, Album) BRC (2) CD 001 Croatia 2001 Sell This Version

Production

Davor Senčar - Sakrij Se U Mene album art Oko (5) Oko (5) - Sakrij Se U Mene (Album) Kapa Music (2) Croatia 1997 Sell This Version