Zahnie

Real Name:
Stephan Müller
Profile:
German punk bassist, born 1962 in Minden.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Zahnie

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Vocals

WKS. 771 Aus Forschung Und Technik — Zahnie Drowning Roses Drowning Roses - Aus Forschung Und Technik(7", EP, Ltd) Not On Label (Drowning Roses Self-released) WKS. 771 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Paradise / S/M Airlines — Zahnie Drowning Roses / NOFX Paradise (as Zahni) Drowning Roses / NOFX - Paradise / S/M Airlines (Single) Wassail Records none Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WS 034, WS034 Things Are Not The Same — Zahnie Drowning Roses Drowning Roses - Things Are Not The Same (Album) Weird System, Weird System WS 034, WS034 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POD 001 Brainattack — Zahnie Various Tommy's Life (as Zahni) Various - Brainattack(7", Comp, Num) Positive Destruction POD 001 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
01 Youth Of Metropolis — Zahnie Drowning Roses Drowning Roses - Youth Of Metropolis (Album) Rose Rock Records 01 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Instruments & Performance

AG 0025 ... Bis Zum Bitteren Ende — Zahnie Neurotic Arseholes Neurotic Arseholes - ... Bis Zum Bitteren Ende (Album) Aggressive Rockproduktionen AG 0025 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WS013, WS 013 Angst — Zahnie Neurotic Arseholes Neurotic Arseholes - Angst (Album) Weird System WS013, WS 013 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WS 023, WS023 Live...All' Die Jahre — Zahnie Neurotic Arseholes Neurotic Arseholes - Live...All' Die Jahre (Comp, Album) Weird System, Weird System WS 023, WS023 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WS018C3 Paradise — Zahnie Neurotic Arseholes Neurotic Arseholes - Paradise(7", EP, Ltd, Red) Weird System WS018C3 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WKS. 771 Aus Forschung Und Technik — Zahnie Drowning Roses Drowning Roses - Aus Forschung Und Technik(7", EP, Ltd) Not On Label (Drowning Roses Self-released) WKS. 771 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WS 034, WS034 Things Are Not The Same — Zahnie Drowning Roses Drowning Roses - Things Are Not The Same (Album) Weird System, Weird System WS 034, WS034 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Paradise / S/M Airlines — Zahnie Drowning Roses / NOFX Paradise (as Zahni) Drowning Roses / NOFX - Paradise / S/M Airlines (Single) Wassail Records none Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
POD 001 Brainattack — Zahnie Various Tommy's Life (as Zahni) Various - Brainattack(7", Comp, Num) Positive Destruction POD 001 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
01 Youth Of Metropolis — Zahnie Drowning Roses Drowning Roses - Youth Of Metropolis (Album) Rose Rock Records 01 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Melancholia — Zahnie Neurotic Arseholes Neurotic Arseholes - Melancholia(CD, EP) Not On Label (Neurotic Arseholes Self-released) none Germany 1998 Sell This Version