Jacques Philidor

Jacques Philidor

Real Name:
Jacques Danican Philidor
Profile:
Born: 1657
Died: 1708
Variations:
[a1407978]

Artist

Jacques Philidor Discography

Writing & Arrangement

Marc Antoine Charpentier - Les Arts Florissants, William Christie Marche De Timbales (as Philidor Cadet) Marc Antoine Charpentier - Les Arts Florissants, William Christie - Te Deum (Album) Harmonia Mundi France 1989 Sell This Version
2908140.44 Marc Antoine Charpentier - Les Arts Florissants, William Christie Marc Antoine Charpentier - Les Arts Florissants, William Christie - Charpentier(Box + 5xCD, Comp) Harmonia Mundi France 2908140.44 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
KuK 24 Friedemann Immer Trumpet Consort* March (For Timpani Solo) Friedemann Immer Trumpet Consort* - Baroque In Blue - A Crossover Between Early Music & Jazz(CD, Album) K&K Verlagsanstalt KuK 24 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
3510266.2 Susan Williams (2) , Trumpet Jeremy Donovan , Didgeridoo Clarini Trumpet Consort Susan Williams (2) , Trumpet Jeremy Donovan , Didgeridoo Clarini Trumpet Consort - Clarini Trumpet Consort & Jeremy Donovan - Creation(CD) Laika Records 3510266.2 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
HMX 2908717.26 Various Marche Des Timbales (as Philidor Cadet) Various - Les Menus Plaisirs de Louis XIV de Paris à Versailles(10xCD, Comp, Box) Harmonia Mundi France HMX 2908717.26 France 2015 Sell This Version